Dachshund Club Championship  2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Mike Gadsby (Afterglow)
 


BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson 
Res Dog CC : LOCKETT-WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines The Naked Chef

Bitch CC : NORTON Halunke Super Magic
Res Bitch CC : LATHAM-JACKSON Ch Urishay Sweet Pea

Best Puppy : NORTON Halunke Super Magic
Best Veteran : LATHAM-JACKSON Ch Urishay Sweet Pea
 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax Midnite Charmer
2nd: FITZGERALD Dactavia Sweet Hector at Harlilsun
3rd:  GRABOWSKA Frodo Boy
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
2nd: FITZGERALD Dactavia Sweet Hector at Harlilsun
3rd:  
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (4 Entries)
1st: NORTON Halunke Best of Magic
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Cruz
3rd: PIKE & CARTER Zarcrest Flash Harry at Breezelyn
Res: GRABOWSKA Frodo Boy
VHC:

Junior Dog (7 Entries)
1st: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
2nd: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
3rd:  HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax All Fired Up
Res: BURKE & MANSTON Ensignes Frangans Falls into Bonavoir
VHC: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Devil's Advocate

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries)
1st: LOCKETT-WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines The Naked Chef
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love to Be
3rd:
Res:  
VHC: 

Limit Dog (8 Entries)
1st: POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Lucamac JW ShCM
3rd: HALL Cliffmere Folk Art
Res: PHILLIPS Summerview Yogi Bear JW
VHC: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Diamond (Imp Dnk)

Open Dog (5 Entries)
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax Midnite Charmer
3rd: POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble
Res: LATHAM-JACKSON Dolyharp Purcell of Urishay
VHC: 

Veteran Dog (1 Entries)  
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW 
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  


Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st:  LARDEN Bronia Red Ruby
2nd: WALTERS Ralines Party Politics
3rd: BELL Tolberg Songbird 
Res: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
VHC:  

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)  
1st:  NORTON Halunke Super Magic
2nd: ROTHCHILD Rothmia Get Your Glad Rags on
3rd:  WOOD Wildstar Wrivera 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Stracciatella
2nd: ODDIE Ralines Lemon Drizzle for Riowood 
3rd: HALL Cliffmere Woodlark
Res: PHILLIPS Summerview Miss Belle
VHC: ROBERTS Ralines Cupcake to Denver

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries)
1st: BIRDSWORTH  Ambyth Talk of the Town
2nd: BELL Tolberg Amber Alert
3rd: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Heart N' Soul
Res: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Witchcraft
VHC:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Holly Lightly Go


Limit Bitch (5 Entries)  
1st: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Constantly 
3rd: BIRDSWORTH  Ambyth Up Town Girl
Res:
VHC: 

Open Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Fire Witch
2nd: GIURA Swiss Ch Rodels Magic Moonlight
3rd: DARE Ch Larkhund Sofia 
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just be Lucky
VHC:WOOD Wildstar Wreeva


 Veteran Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: LATHAM-JACKSON Ch Urishay Sweet Pea
2nd:  
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: