Crufts 2019

Dachshund (Min Long-Haired)

Judge(s): MRS S ROBERTS 
 


 

BEST OF BREED - LAMPCIEN TRICK OR TREAT

Owner:  MR G MCALPINE

BEST PUPPY - ABYDACHS ARISTOCRAT
Owner:  MR E & MRS C ALLEN

BEST OF BREED - LAMPCIEN TRICK OR TREAT

Owner:  MR G MCALPINE

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH LYNDARLEA VIENNA
Owner:  MRS R LOCKETT-WALTERS
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH RALINES JUST OZZIE
Owner:  MISS H WALTERS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH BRONIA FIRST IMPRESSION
Owner:  MRS F MITCHELL
BEST VETERAN - CH RALINES JUST OZZIE
Owner:  MISS H WALTERS
Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 3 Abs: 2
1st CH RALINES JUST OZZIE (MISS H WALTERS)
Minor Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st ENSIGYNES STERLINI ( MRS T SIGGEE)
Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st ABYDACHS ARISTOCRAT (MR E & MRS C ALLEN)
2nd HALUNKE CHASING A STORM (MRS D M NORTON)
3rd PEREZ NITE PRIDE (MRS W A PATERSON)
Res GARBOSA PRINCE OF THIEVES (MS C PAYTON)
VHC FOLLYFIELD FABRICO (MRS J L PITFIELD)
Junior - Dog 
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st FINDOWRIE MR MCKENZIE (MRS M E POOLE)
2nd LOKMADI RIO BRAVO AT DINKIDAX (MRS M P OXLEY)
3rd NAGSHALL LOVE TO BE (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Res CHENIESVILLA PRINCE CASPER (MISS M MACMICHAEL)
VHC PEREZ NITE PRIDE (MRS W A PATERSON)
Yearling - Dog 
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st SILKDOWN SAMSON (MRS J A BREESE)
2nd BRONIA THE DUTCHMAN (MRS P R IRVINE)
3rd NAGSHALL LOVE TO BE (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Res FINDOWRIE MR BUMBLE (MRS M E POOLE)
VHC NATALI VICTORY ASMIK TO DACHALUNE (IMP RUS) (MR D J & MRS G & MISS C HUTTON)
Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st NAGSHALL JUST LUCAMAC JW SHCM (MRS C MCCARTHY)
2nd BLUEBEGIN THUNDER N'LIGHT OVER TORWOOD (MRS D JURY)
3rd CLIFFMERE FOLK ART (MR D & MRS W HALL)
Res WILLOWHEATH REBEL ROCK (MRS A WALLACE)
VHC GLENEDDEE'S MR TEDDIE BEAR (MR E & MRS D CHAPPELL)
Limit - Dog 
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st RALINES JUST JEWELS (MR P A HIGGINS)
2nd FOLLYFIELD FARLEY'S FELLA (MRS J L PITFIELD)
3rd SUMMERVIEW YOGI BEAR JW (MRS J & MR P PHILLIPS)
Res CLIFFMERE PATRICK SWAY ZEE (MR D & MRS W HALL)
VHC RALINES SAZERAC ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
Open - Dog 
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st LAMPCIEN TRICK OR TREAT (MR G MCALPINE)
2nd HALUNKE PURE MAGIC (MRS D M NORTON)
3rd NAGSHALL JUST SANTANA JW SHCM (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Res DOLYHARP PURCELL OF URISHAY (MR P & MRS A LATHAM-JACKSON)
VHC DAKS-VEG-AS ROBERTOMATEOS [ATC AW00344RUS] (N K KLUG)
Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 7 Abs: 1
1st CH ABYDACHS ABSOLUTELY (MISS E H GEESON)
2nd TORWOOD GUNS N'ROSES AT WALNUTFARM ( MRS M A & MISS A C STEPHANI & FLETCHER)
3rd LARKHUND RUSSIAN KWEEN (MRS K M DRADY)
Res CHARPUNDY JUST ISS (MISS A B JOHNSON)
VHC IR CH HANISHAN CLASSIC LANDING ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
Minor Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st WALNUTFARM EBONIQUE ( MRS M A & MISS A C STEPHANI & FLETCHER)
2nd TOLBERG LA DI DA (MRS L BELL)
3rd PENELOPE HOKUS POKUS Z PERLOWEJ OF DONNADOON (IMP POL) (MRS M E SHUTT)
Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 8 Abs: 1
1st SILKDOWN DARK STAR (MRS J A BREESE)
2nd NAGSHALL HOLLY LIGHTLY GO (MRS C MCCARTHY)
3rd DOLYHARP MUSIC OF THE NIGHT (MRS C WORSWICK)
Res MAXWIN MARCELLA AT FINDOWRIE (MRS M E POOLE)
VHC AMBYTH TALK OF THE TOWN (M BIRDSWORTH)
Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st RALINES HONEYCRISP (MRS R & MISS H LOCKETT-WALTERS & WALTERS)
2nd DRYMOOR AFTER EIGHT AT BOSCOLLA (MR & MRS R SAINSBURY)
3rd LARKHUND SOFIA (MRS C DARE)
Res DOLYHARP FUR ELISE (MRS C WORSWICK)
VHC AMBYTH UP TOWN GIRL (M BIRDSWORTH)
Yearling - Bitch 
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st TOLBERG CREAM TREAT JW SHCM (MRS L BELL)
2nd URISHAY HEART'N'SOUL (MR P & MRS A LATHAM-JACKSON)
3rd CHARPURDY'S DANDY DUTCHESS (MISS A B JOHNSON)
Res NAGSHALL LOVE CONSTANTLY (MRS C MCCARTHY)
VHC CUNANNUN JUST FOR JOY (MR S A & MRS S S MILLINGTON)
Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st TOLBERG TILLY'S JUST THE ONE (MISS A L BELL)
2nd DANDYDAYO I AM MOANA (MR A WHITFIELD-ROBERTS)
3rd TOLBERG BEEZS KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS A MASON)
Res LILAC BLOSSOM FOR HUTZPAH (MR D D & MRS F J COHEN)
VHC DINKIDAX AMBER RED AT WALNUTFARM ( MRS M A & MISS A C STEPHANI & FLETCHER)
Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st CRISP FALL NIGHT AT RALINES (MR P A HIGGINS)
2nd METADALE ARIADNE (MRS B METCALFE)
3rd ABYDACHS AVADA KEDAVRA JW (MISS E H GEESON)
Res BARLAINE'S GOLDEN DELIGHT (MR & MRS W A MEE)
VHC DINKIDAX CYENNA SATIN JW (MRS M P OXLEY)
Open - Bitch 
Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st CH LYNDARLEA VIENNA (MRS R LOCKETT-WALTERS)
2nd CH BRONIA FIRST IMPRESSION (MRS F MITCHELL)
3rd BARLAINE'S RED SPLENDOUR (MR & MRS W A MEE)
Res CLIFFMERE LEVITY (MR D & MRS W HALL)
VHC NAGSHALL LOVE ACTUALLY JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st TOLBERG BEEZS KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS A MASON)
2nd JUMANDA'S SILVER SPARKLE AT INDIKO (MRS K M DRADY)
3rd CLASSIDAX LIMITED EDITION (MISS M MURPHY)