Border Union Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge(s): MRS P KERSLAKE (DEVONWOOD)

 

 

 
DCC CH/SZ/DK CH ZARCREST BLACK SMITH W18, ALPENSIEGER 2018 (MR W & MISS L HARRIS) & Hound Group 4
RDCC DOLYHARP PUCCINI WITH GARBOSA (MRS L BROWN)
BCC RALINES RED BOUQUET FOR HUTZPAH (MR D D & MRS F J COHEN)
RBCC TOLBERG CREAM TREAT JW SHCM (MRS L BELL)
BOB CH/SZ/DK CH ZARCREST BLACK SMITH W18, ALPENSIEGER 2018 (MR W & MISS L HARRIS)
BP RALINES LEMON DRIZZLE FOR RIOWOOD (MR M ODDIE)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST ENSIGYNES STERLINI ( MRS T SIGGEE)
2ND DINKIDAX RIGHT ON CUE (MRS M P OXLEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST NAGSHALL LOVE TO BE (MRS C MCCARTHY)
2ND LOKMADI RIO BRAVO AT DINKIDAX (MRS M P OXLEY)
3RD ROTHMIA CASSIUS CLAY OF DINKIDUDLOR (MISS L BEDFORD)
Novice - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST NAGSHALL LOVE TO BE (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BRONIA THE DUTCHMAN (MRS P R IRVINE)
2ND POLINARD KIMBER (MRS HEISER)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST DOLYHARP PUCCINI WITH GARBOSA (MRS L BROWN)
2ND NAGSHALL JUST LUCAMAC JW SHCM (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST CH/SZ/DK CH ZARCREST BLACK SMITH W18, ALPENSIEGER 2018 (MR W & MISS L HARRIS)
2ND CH WILDSTAR WROBINSON JW (MR R WOOD)
3RD HANISHAN BLUE DIAMOND (MRS E KENNEDY)
RES DINKIDAX SANDRAYANA AT KINDEACE (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
VHC NAGSHALL JUSTINTIME JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST NAGSHALL JUST SANTANA JW SHCM (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1ST RALINES LEMON DRIZZLE FOR RIOWOOD (MR M ODDIE)
2ND TOLBERG HEAVENLY AT HUTAKA (MRS A K BECKETT-BRADSHAW)
3RD TOLBERG LA DI DA (MRS L BELL)
RES ZARCREST BLACK INK (MISS Z C BOYLE)
VHC SKYEMABELL'S FEELING LUCKY FOR GARBOSA (MRS L BROWN)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 3
1ST NAGSHALL HOLLY LIGHTLY GO (MRS C MCCARTHY)
2ND DONNADOON STARLIGHT (MRS M E SHUTT)
3RD SCOTIABLUE MATILDA (MR A MAINS)
Novice - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST TOLBERG HEAVENLY AT HUTAKA (MRS A K BECKETT-BRADSHAW)
2ND NAGSHALL HOLLY LIGHTLY GO (MRS C MCCARTHY)
3RD DENKENA'S MISS BOOTY DAZZLER (MRS E & MISS A KENNEDY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST NAGSHALL LOVE CONSTANTLY JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
2ND POLINARD NOBILIS (MRS HEISER)
3RD TOLBERG BEEZS KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS A MASON)
RES CHARPURDY'S DANDY DUTCHESS (MISS A B JOHNSON)
VHC DONNADOON MOONDUST (MRS M E SHUTT)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST TOLBERG CREAM TREAT JW SHCM (MRS L BELL)
2ND DINKIDUDLOR MALIZY YAISA (MISS L BEDFORD)
3RD METADALE ANASTASIA AT HERTSMERRY (MRS C M MORTLOCK)
RES NAGSHALL JUST BE LUCKY JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST RALINES RED BOUQUET FOR HUTZPAH (MR D D & MRS F J COHEN)
2ND ELDMOUR KIWI KALILU OF DINKIDUDLOR (MISS L BEDFORD)
3RD WILDSTAR WREEVA (MR R WOOD)
RES NAGSHALL LOVE ACTUALLY JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
VHC METADALE LEONIE AT HERTSMERRY (MRS C M MORTLOCK)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CH DENKENA'S BLACK SWAN (MRS E & MISS A KENNEDY)
2ND JUMANDA'S SILVER SPARKLE AT INDIKO (MRS K M DRADY)