Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Zara Boyles (Zarcrest

 

BEST OF BREED : LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Honeycrisp & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie
Res Dog CC : NORTON Halunke Pure Magic

Best Puppy Dog :  POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
Bitch CC : LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Honeycrisp
Res Bitch CC : BELL Tolberg Cream Treat JW ShCM

Best Puppy Bitch : SHUTT Donnadoon Starlight
Best Puppy :   POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie & Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie & Best Miniature Dachshund Veteran in Show


 

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries, Abs 1) 
1st: ALLEN Abydachs Aristocrat
2nd: BROWN Dolyharp Puccini with Garbosa
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries)
1st:  IRVINE Bronia The Dutchman
2nd: HUTTON Natali Victory Asmik to Dachalune (Imp Rus)
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: POOLE Findowrie Mr Bumble
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entry)
1st: KENNEDY Kinchville Great Gadsby (Imp Rus)
2nd:
3rd:

Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (4 Entries)
1st: NORTON Halunke Pure Magic
2nd: KENNEDY Ch Denkena Loganberry JW ShCM
3rd: JURY Bluebegin Pagen Moon at Torwood
Res: WAY Sudasam Livin the Dream
VHC:

Veteran Dog (1 Entry)
1st: WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: POOLE Maxwin Marcella at Findowrie
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries, Abs 1)
1st: SHUTT Donnadoon Starlight
2nd: MILLINGTON Cunannun Just for Joy
3rd:  FAIRCHILD Nagshall Sukimac
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (6 Entries, Abs 1) 
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Honeycrisp
2nd: SHUTT Donnadoon Moondust
3rd:  MILLINGTON Cunannun Just for Joy
Res: KENNEDY Kiswahili Arendelle Via Denkena
VHC: FAIRCHILD Nagshall Sukimac

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: BELL Tolberg Cream Treat JW ShCM
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Ribbons N Roses
3rd: WATTS Hedgehund Tammy Wynette
Res: WATTS Hedgehund Dolly Parten
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries, Abs 2)
1st: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne
2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Good Tidings
3rd: WHITFIELD ROBERTS Dandydayo I Am Moana
Res: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Witchcraft
VHC: COHEN Lilac Blossom for Hutzpah

Limit Bitch (6 Entries, Abs 1)
1st:  ALLEN Penparc Creme Caramel
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia First Edition
3rd:  MEE Barlaines Golden Delight
Res:  JURY Thargelioiv Epic Adventure at Torwood
VHC: MILLINGTON Cunannun's Devine Dorcha


Open Bitch (5 Entries, Abs 1)
1st: HALL Cliffmere Levity
2nd: MEE Barlaines Red Splendour
3rd:  COHEN Ralines Red Bouquet for Hutzpah
Res: WAY Hillstar Saffron with Sudasam
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries, Abs 2)
1st: NORRIS Criscan Kheisa
2nd:STEPHANI & FLETCHER Torwood Guns N Roses at Walnutfarm

3rd: 
Res:
VHC: