Dachshund Club Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Dawn Norton (Halunke)

 

BEST OF BREED : MITCHELL Ch Bronia First Impression & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie
Res Dog CC : ALLEN Abydachs Aristocrat

Bitch CC :  MITCHELL Ch Bronia First Impression
Res Bitch CC : HALL Cliffmere Levity

Best Puppy :   ALLEN Abydachs Aristocrat

Best Veteran : WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie


 

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch (3 Entries, Abs 1) 
1st: MASON Tolberg Beezs Kneez at Teckletown
2nd: PITFIELD Follyfield Fabia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) 
1st: ALLEN Abydachs Aristocrat
2nd: BROWN Dolyharp Puccini with Garbosa
3rd: WATKINS Wildstar Wrosberg
Res: PITFIELD Follyfield Fabrico
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries, Abs 1)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love to Be
2nd: EARLEY Sanmik Charming Chocolet of Yelva
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (6 Entries)
1st: HALL Cliffmere Folk Art
2nd: PHILLIPS Summerview Yogi Bear
3rd: IRVINE Bronia The Dutchman
Res: WATTS-HEDGECOCK Barok Singing the Blues
VHC HUTTON Natali Victory Asmik to Dachalune (Imp Rus)

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Lucamac JW
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Patrick Sway Zee
3rd: BROAD Eldmour Sea Lord of Dinkidudlor
Res: PRETTY Lyndarlea Bracken Boy at Jaxrubydax
VHC: EARLEY Yelva King of the Road

Limit Dog (8 Entries, 4 Abs)
1st: PITFIELD Follyfield Farley's Fella
2nd: EARLEY Lilacfen Sonny Delight of Yelva
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Justintime JW
Res: JURY Bluebegin Pagen Moon at Torwood
VHC:

Open Dog (10 Entries)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Dolyharp Purcell of Urishay
3rd: BROOKS Obdax Lynn's Badger
Res: BARNSDALE & HAYWARD BARNSDALE Torwood Please Turn Over
VHC:

Veteran Dog (2 Entries)
1st: WALTERS Ch Ralines Just Ozzie
2nd: BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Holly Lightly Go
2nd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Music of the Night
3rd:  JURY Torwood Exquistite Echo
Res: FLOWER Abydachs Attraction of Aysdaine
VHC: PITFIELD Follyfield Farfalla

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Constantly
2nd: PRETTY Jaxrubydax Creamy Dream
3rd: BROWN Devoncream Crystal Tiara
Res: MILLINGTON Cunannun Just for Joy
VHC: JURY Torwood Exquistite Echo

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) 
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Witchcraft
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Heart n' Soul
3rd:  FAIRCHILD Nagshall Sukimac
Res: MILLINGTON Cunannun Just for Joy
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (15 Entries, Abs 3)
1st: WHITFIELD ROBERTS Dandydayo I Am Moana
2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines Good Tidings
3rd:  JOHNSON Africandawns Just Divine
Res: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Witchcraft
VHC: GEESON Abydachs Alohomora

Limit Bitch (15 Entries, Abs 4)
1st:  MITCHELL Bronia Rogue One
2nd:  METCALFE Metadale Ariadne
3rd:  BELL Tolberg Cream Treat JW ShCM
Res:  GEESON Abydachs Avada Kedavra JW
VHC: ALLEN Penparc Creme Caramel

Open Bitch (7 Entries, Abs 0)
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia First Impression
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Levity
3rd: BROOKS Ch Lyndarlea Vienna JW
Res: MEE Barlaines Red Splendour
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Actually

Veteran Bitch (5 Entries, Abs 1)
1st: NORRIS Criscan Kheisa
2nd: KERSLAKE  Devonwood Lady Alexandra

3rd:  DRADY Larkhund Russian Kween
Res: STEPHANI & FLETCHER Torwood Guns N Roses at Walnutfarm
VHC: