Windsor Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr Ray Morland

BEST OF BREED :  BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James
Dog CC : BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James
Res Dog CC : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
Bitch CC : ERGIS Siouxline Rachel JW
Res Bitch CC : CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
Best Puppy : BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James
Best Veteran : TREE Ardenrun Sea Shanty By Keimantre

Veteran Dog/Bitch  (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TREE Ardenrun Sea Shanty By Keimantre

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WOODS Mylforbe the bishop

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James
2nd: CROSS & BLACK Riowood Red Boots
3rd: WOODS Bronia palladio

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Marvale a royal affair
2nd: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon

Yearling Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JENNINGS Marvale Northern CArdinal at Jenivon
2nd: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax
3rd: STREVENS Kazamour's Gingerbread Man
Res: CHANT Dayjaris Cream Cracker
VHC:

Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MUTTON  Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti For Montone (imp
2nd: BAND & MCCARTHY Carpaccio Red Alert For Essandsee
3rd: STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
2nd: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
3rd: BEACH  Riowood Arizona JW
Res: KENT Ch Lokmadi Sand Dollar
VHC: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Jesse James

Good Citizen Dog/Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude
2nd: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax
3rd: ROSE Pennydach Mystique at Rosencrantz
Res: MITCHELL Energy Elegance Ferrari at Dubrey
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: KENT Lokmadi Oh What a Circus
2nd: CHAPMAN-REITH Hayvenhund Fancy Nancy
3rd: WOODS Myleforbe passion fleur
Res: ROBERT & SMITH Rayol Barcelona
VHC: COX Rayol A Kind Of Magic

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUGHES Amaffrey Larunda
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Glorious Twelfth
3rd: JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee
Res: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Gaberic's Sorciere-DE-L ' Ouest (IMP FRA)
VHC: FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Falling Leaves

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GOODGE Kerraines Breezing in
2nd: FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Black Velvet
3rd: MUTTON Montone Thats So Raven
Res: HALSALL Lindella's Reet Petite
VHC: TITE Rijobeau Ella Vaday ( N.A.F. )

Yearling Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: OAKLEY Ardenrun Waltzing Matilda
2nd: 5JENNINGS Jenivons Red Robin
3rd: TREE Keimantre Molly Moo
Res: HALSALL Lindella's Reet Petite
VHC: FORGE Normpug Red Flame

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
2nd: BEER Stargang Candy Stripes At Lowrider (Aw3)
3rd: HERALD Winterfield's June of Arabia
Res: GIDLOW Tia Jane of Hulverstone
VHC:

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Bridget Jones
3rd: ROBERTS & SMITH Sonora Ginger Snap For Rayol
Res: BEER Stargang Frankly Magic At Lowrider (Aw3)
VHC: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel JW
2nd: MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Ginger Snap
3rd: DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at gellijam
Res: RUDKIN Ch Keydax Layla for Dynastydax JW
VHC: KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo