Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Judith Armstrong

BEST OF BREED :  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Ch Melriding Cloak and Dagger
Dog CC : MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Ch Melriding Cloak and Dagger
Res Dog CC : JENNINGS Marvale A Royal Affair

Best Puppy Dog: JENNINGS Melriding Boris Pasternak
Bitch CC :   BELL Tolberg Eostre
Res Bitch CC : ODDIE Riowood Tiger Socks

Best Puppy Bitch:  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Marvale's Austerlitz
Best Puppy :  JENNINGS Melriding Boris Pasternak
Best Veteran :  CUMBERLAND Whirlygig Wottatodoo at Mumysami VW ShCM


Veteran Dog or Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CUMBERLAND Whirlygig Wottatodoo at Mumysami VW ShCM
2nd: OXLEY Dinkidax Phyllisia
3rd: WILSON Barryann Lady Jayne
Res: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Raluch ShCM
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Melriding Boris Pasternak
2nd: HUNT Mylforbe Red Zeplin

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  Absent
 

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JENNINGS Marvale A Royal Affair
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
3rd: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon
Res:
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
2nd: GILBERT Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
3rd: DALTON Llansansior's Mr Cinnaman
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: GLEAVE Stargang Lord Dashington
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: OWEN Gwendary Pickpocket
2nd: KLEIN-WOODLTHUIS & THOMSON Zilveraat Houdini
3rd: GLEAVE Stargang Lord Dashington
Res: DALTON Llansansior's Mr Cinnaman
VHC:


Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON D'Arisca Drives a Daimler
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
3rd: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude for Jenivon
Res:
VHC:


Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
2nd: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
Res: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Clicalicious for Yorami JW
VHC: KLEIN-WOODLTHUIS & THOMSON Zilveraat Houdini

 

Champion Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Ch Melriding Cloak and Dagger
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)  Abs : 2
1st:  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Marvale's Austerlitz
2nd: WILSON Linburndax Haggis Bon Babe
3rd:  REECE Primodox Divine Legacy
Res:  HERALD Winterfield's This is Me
 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:   JENNINGS Jenivons Queen Bee
2nd:  MORRIS & WADDELL Crosscop Gabriella
3rd:  REECE Primodox Divine Legacy

Junior Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  ANDISON & PEEL Minidogland Bunny (Imp Rus)
2nd: MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide of Melriding
3rd:  JENNINGS Jenivons Miss Marple
Res:  MASON Collidach Hot Springs at Teckeltown

VHC: GENTLE Carpaccio Crystal Diva
 

Yearling Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUTCHINGS Collidach Splish Splash
2nd: JENNINGS Jenivon Red Robin
3rd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Alfreda
Res: WILSON Zilveraat Moulin Rouge
VHC: DALTON Llansansior's Miss Cupcake

 

Novice Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILSON Shantallah Moondust at Linburndax

 

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BELL Tolberg Eostre
2nd: GLEAVE Stargang Krystal Kisses
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red

Res: MORRIS & WADDELL Bronia Sancia
VHC: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So What

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Girl Like You
2nd: MILLS-JONES Carlita Welsh Princess
3rd: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Clickety Clic for Yorami
Res: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon
VHC: MASONS Teckeltown You're the One


Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ODDIE Riowood Tiger Socks
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Song of Fire N' Ice
3rd: HANNEY-MITCHELL Bronia Bellezza
Res: HERALD Montone Our Lady Faith at Winterfield
VHC:THOMSON Stargang Crimson Moon at Zilveraat


Champion Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON Ch Sundsdal's Black Cadillac to D'Arisca
2nd:BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Cherry Berry
3rd: RUDKIN C Keydax Layla for Dynastydax JW