Manchester Championship Show 2020

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr Charles Keith Thornton
 


BEST OF BREED : 2911 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
Dog CC : 2907 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Go West - CC
Res Dog CC : 2807 BEACH, Miss L M & BEACH Messrs L J & A Riowood Arizona - RCC
Bitch CC : 2911 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
Res Bitch CC : 2861 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One
Best Puppy : 2870 MILLS-JONES Mrs C Carlita Welsh Princess
Best Veteran : 2862 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ch Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding


Class 789 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2888 ROGERS Mr D Mynyddstud Here We Go Again
2nd: 2831 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R A Gellijam's Midnight Affair
3rd: 2825 DAYKIN Mrs C H Carpaccio Jack Jones at Barratini
Res: 2840 GLEAVE Mrs J Stargang Lord Dashinton
VHC: 2893 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Tarquin

Class 790 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2888 ROGERS Mr D Mynyddstud Here We Go Again
2nd: 2831 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R A Gellijam's Midnight Affair
3rd: 2825 DAYKIN Mrs C H Carpaccio Jack Jones at Barratini
Res: 2821 CHARLESWORTH Mr A Keydax Orinoco
VHC: 2840 GLEAVE Mrs J Stargang Lord Dashinton

Class 791 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2850 JENNINGS Miss J Jenivon Mr Mischief
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 792 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2807 BEACH, Miss L M & BEACH Messrs L J & A Riowood Arizona - RCC
2nd: 2851 JENNINGS Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 793 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2907 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Go West - CC
2nd: 2889 ROGERS Mr D Beachdax Red Hot Blaze At Mynyddstud
3rd: 2882 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Wingcrest Supersonic To Denver
Res: 2847 HUNT Mr J Wolferlow George Brown At Carpaccio
VHC: 2853 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck Sydney

Class 794 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2877 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Metadale Lark Ascending
2nd: 2813 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Jackson
3rd: 2883 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Denver Darling Doctor Who
Res: 2908 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Ir Ch Wilmerella Wells Fargo JW
VHC:

Class 795 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2826 DAYKIN Mrs C H Ch Barratini Jonny Cash
2nd: 2875 NOLAN Mrs V Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 796 MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2816 CAREY Miss D Mystery Maiden For Debbiejay
2nd: 2810 BEER Mrs N J M Stargang Frankly Magic At Lowrider
3rd: 2868 MILLS Mrs A K Oniasid Black Bomber
Res: 2820 CHARLESWORTH Mr A Keydax Pennies From Heaven
VHC: 2830 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R A Gellijam's Lady of the Night

Class 797 PB (14 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2870 MILLS-JONES Mrs C Carlita Welsh Princess
2nd: 2841 HALSALL Mrs S M Shelsall All About Love
3rd: 2884 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Denver Darling Take Me Home
Res: 2864 MELBOURNE, Mrs D & CARROLL, Mr G & PAGET Mr M J Donnadoon Juno Of Melriding
VHC: 2829 DICKINSON Mrs D Daxamore Reve De Infini

Class 798 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2867 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Legacy To The Lark
2nd: 2913 ZAIVEJ Miss J Ch J Lt Victorypaw Takara
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 799 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2861 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One
2nd: 2903 STRANGE Mrs C Cazdachs Ziva David
3rd: 2839 GLEAVE Mrs J Stargang Krystal Kisses
Res: 2809 BEACH, Miss L M & BEACH Messrs L J & A Beaxhdax Diamond Diva
VHC: 2811 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Desert Orchid

Class 800 LB (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2898 RUSSELL Mrs C Russteck Tea Cake
2nd: 2874 MUTTON, Miss T & MUTTON Miss J Montone Be Brave
3rd: 2872 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Angioletta
Res: 2906 TURNER, Mrs & Miss C & H & MERRIFIELD Mrs E S Barryannn Lady Jayne
VHC: 2896 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW

Class 801 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2911 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
2nd: 2849 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW
3rd: 2909 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Moulin Rouge
Res: 2885 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Denver Darling Dream Of Love
VHC: 2814 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Grace Kelly

Class 802 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2862 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ch Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: