Boston Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired) - No CCs

Judge: Mrs Kay Constantine


 

 
BD METADALE LARK ASCENDING (MR M J & MR G J PAGET & CARROLL)
RBD BEDU STARS AND STRIPES (MS L STEPHEN)
BB CARPACCIO CLARICE CLIFF JW (MR J E HUNT)
RBB TOLBERG JELLY TOT (MRS L BELL)
BOB CARPACCIO CLARICE CLIFF JW (MR J E HUNT)
BP TOLBERG JELLY TOT (MRS L BELL) & Hound Puppy Group 1
B SPEC BEGIN TOLBERG TOOTIE FRUITY TAF (MRS G PHILLIPSON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 10 Absentees: 0
1ST LOKMADI TIGRE (MRS Y KENT)
2ND TOLBERG LIQUORICE TORPEDO (MRS L BELL)
3RD CARPACCIO JACK JONES AT BARRATINI (MRS C H DAYKIN)
RES STARGANG LORD DASHINTON (MRS J GLEAVE)
VHC KENYNTEN JINZU (MISS J OVERINGTON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST ROTHADAX RED SKYS (MRS SCOTT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST AYSEEBEE LOOK WHO'S TALKING TO RAVENWOOD (MR T & MRS G ROBERTSON)
2ND AMAFFREY BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW (MRS A J BULLIS)
3RD MY BOY SAMSON LEE (MRS V J WATKINSON)
RES ROTHADAX IN THE NICK OF TIME (MRS SCOTT)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST METADALE LARK ASCENDING (MR M J & MR G J PAGET & CARROLL)
2ND BEDU STARS AND STRIPES (MS L STEPHEN)
3RD CURTISEY HEAD GARDENER (MISS J STARTUP)
RES WOLFERLOW GEORGE BROWN AT CARPACCIO (MR J E HUNT)
VHC TECKELTOWN SOMETHING MAGIC JW (MISS A MASON)
Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST AMAFFREY BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW (MRS A J BULLIS)
2ND BLACK BUTTONS SWEET HEART (MRS THOMPSON)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 2
1ST TOLBERG JELLY TOT (MRS L BELL)
2ND CARPACCIO MRS BOUQUET (MR J E HUNT)
3RD DONNADOON JUNO OF MELRIDING (MRS D A, MESSRS M & G MELBOURNE, PAGETT & CARROLL)
RES TOLBERG TOOTIE FRUITY TAF (MRS G PHILLIPSON)
VHC PHOENIE'S OVER THE MOON (MISS E J C HICKS)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST LOKMADI CATHERINE WHEEL JW (MRS Y KENT)
2ND RAVENWOOD TICKETY BOO (MR T & MRS G ROBERTSON)
3RD TOLBERG TOOTIE FRUITY TAF (MRS G PHILLIPSON)
RES MONTONE OUR LADY FAITH AT WINTERFIELD (MRS R & MISS S J HERALD)
VHC AMAFFREY ARETHA FRANKLIN (MRS A J BULLIS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 17 Absentees: 6
1ST TECKELTOWN YOU'RE THE ONE JW (MISS A MASON)
2ND DONNADOON SIMPLY MAGIC FOR HERTSMERRY (MRS C M MORTLOCK)
3RD CAZDACHS ZIVA DAVID (MRS C STRANGE)
RES TOLBERG TOOTIE FRUITY TAF (MRS G PHILLIPSON)
VHC MONTONE BE BRAVE (MISS T & MISS J MUTTON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST CARPACCIO CLARICE CLIFF JW (MR J E HUNT)
2ND MELRIDING SEA INFANTA (MRS D A, MESSRS M & G MELBOURNE, PAGETT & CARROLL)
3RD RADCLYFFE ACANTHUS (S & R BURKE & MANSTON)
RES LOGGETA BOOM AND BUST (MRS V J WATKINSON)
VHC JANACOP MAGGIE MAY (MRS J KILROY)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST TOLBERG TOOTIE FRUITY TAF (MRS G PHILLIPSON)
2ND MONTONE OUR LADY FAITH AT WINTERFIELD (MRS R & MISS S J HERALD)
3RD AMAFFREY ARETHA FRANKLIN (MRS A J BULLIS)
RES STARGANG KRYSTAL KISSES (MRS J GLEAVE)