Three Counties Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr M Cocozza 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 2173 ERGIS Mrs S Siouxline Jacob JW & Hound Group 1
Dog CC : 2173 ERGIS Mrs S Siouxline Jacob JW 
Res Dog CC : 2156 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It 
Bitch CC : 2241 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Sonata 
Res Bitch CC : 2181 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Kathington Just By Chance JW 
Best Puppy : 2190 MCLENNAN Mr & Mrs G & A Cheguevar Paddington Bear 
Best Veteran : 


Class 593 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2190 MCLENNAN Mr & Mrs G & A Cheguevar Paddington Bear 
2nd: 2204 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Metadale Lark Ascending 
3rd: 2223 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Tipping Point 
Res: 2162 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Rocketman 
VHC: 

Class 594 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2190 MCLENNAN Mr & Mrs G & A Cheguevar Paddington Bear 
2nd: 2216 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 595 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2228 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 
2nd: 2155 BARRETT Mr A Ayseebee Twinkling Star 
3rd: 2206 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Tick-tack At Royalmaple (Imp Rus) 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 596 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 2207 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks 
2nd: 2192 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ambreglo Storm At Melriding 
3rd: 2154 BAKER, Miss G & CLEMENTS Mr D Duke Midnight William 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 597 LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2227 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Admiral Nelson 
2nd: 2219 SCOTT Miss C M Danton Mr Brown At Wolferlow 
3rd: 2235 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Go West 
Res: 2183 JENNINGS Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude 
VHC: 

Class 598 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2173 ERGIS Mrs S Siouxline Jacob JW 
2nd: 2156 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It 
3rd: 2236 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Wells Fargo JW 
Res: 2220 SCOTT Miss C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW 
VHC: 

Class 599 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2180 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Ch Kathington Coeur De Lion 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 600 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2184 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Catherine Wheel 
2nd: 2197 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Legacy To The Lark 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 601 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 2165 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Georgia 
2nd: 2174 ERGIS Mrs S Siouxline Rachel 
3rd: 2232 TREE Mrs A Keimantre Lola 
Res: 2176 HAMBLING Mrs R A Chaseover Eleanor 
VHC: 2196 MERRY Mrs A Merryline Miss Moneypenny 

Class 602 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 2153 ANSELL Mrs W Wolferlow Peggie Sue Myojo 
2nd: 2202 MUTTON, Miss T & MUTTON Miss J Montone Be Brave 
3rd: 2177 HARWOOD Miss E Picollo Teckel Sirena At Paradigm (Imp Rus) 
Res: 2231 STRANGE Mrs C Cazdachs Ziva David 
VHC: 2221 SCOTT Miss C M Wolferlow La Sioux 

Class 603 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st: 2164 BOURNE Miss S Yaapeet Theodora 
2nd: 2213 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Danton Midnight Star Over Rayol 
3rd: 2178 HARWOOD Miss E Paradigm Cepheus Flare 
Res: 2209 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Evil Edna 
VHC: 2215 ROSE Mrs B J Pennydach Mystique 

Class 604 LB (17 Entries) Abs: 7 
1st: 2181 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Kathington Just By Chance JW 
2nd: 2182 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
3rd: 2217 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW 
Res: 2226 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Maid Marion 
VHC: 2163 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Persephone 

Class 605 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2241 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Sonata 
2nd: 2240 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn 
3rd: 2186 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Goodnight Irene JW 
Res: 2211 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (I 
VHC: 2194 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale 

Class 606 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 2193 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ch Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: