Smooth Haired Dachshund Club Championship Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin (Metadale)


 


BEST OF BREED : PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Master of Disguise & Best in Show

Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Master of Disguise

Res Dog CC : MITCHELL Bronia Biaggio

Best Puppy Dog : MASON Teckletown Something Special
Bitch CC  : CALLOW Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia Bellezza

Best Puppy Bitch : COXON D'Arisca So Scrumptious

Best Puppy : COXON D'Arisca So Scrumptious

Best Veteran : CALLOW Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs : 1
1st:  CALLOW Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs : 1
1st: SHUTT Donnadoon Dusk till Dawn
2nd: MCLELLAN Cheguevar Paddington Bear
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  MASON Teckletown Something Special
2nd: RUDKIN Siouxline Ross for Dynastydax

3rd:  MCLELLAN Cheguevar Paddington Bear
Res: BURTON Swingletrees Roulett
VHC: 

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BARRETT Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd: BULLIS Amafrey Betcha By Golly Wow
3rd:  STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian for Hamoura
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Biaggio
2nd: BULLIS Amafrey Betcha By Golly Wow
3rd:  CHARLESWORTH Keydax Leroy

Res : HYSLOP Zilveraat Goldfink
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Sea Bird
2nd: STEPHENS Bedu Stars and Stripes
3rd: HYSLOP Zilveraat Goldfink
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  ERGIS Siouxline Jacob
2nd: ROBERTS Wingcrest Supersonic to Denver
3rd:  SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon
Res: 
VHC:

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Master of Disguise
2nd: COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
3rd:  ROBERTS Denver Darling Doctor Who
Res: 
VHC:

 

Champion Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Aaron JW
2nd: BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COXON D'Arisca So Scrumptious
2nd: PRICE Samlane Happy as a Lark
3rd: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Lah Ti Dar
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Georgia
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Desert Orchid
Res: MASON Teckletown Daisy Magic
VHC: MERRY Merryline Miss Money Penny

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
2nd: HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
3rd:  BULLIS Amafrey Good Golly Miss Molly
Res: MORRIS Bronia Sancia
VHC: HARWOOD Paradigm Cepheus

 

Yearling Bitch  (10 Entries) Abs:
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Bellezza
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Grace Kelly
3rd:  RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
Res: BULLIS Amafrey Good Golly Miss Molly
VHC: KERRY Kireton Hebe

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HAYWARD Stargang Hot N Spicy for Foxearth
2nd: REED Deercroft Daybreak
3rd: FAIRCHILD Truly Deeply Madly in Love with Ardenrun
Res:BECQUET & DARBY Stargang Liquorice Twist at Becscott
VHC:

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MORRIS Bronia Angioletta
2nd: HUTCHINGS Stargang Hot Cross Bun for Collidach
3rd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonata
Res: BLACKBURN Stargang Simply the Best
VHC: MCLENNAN Cheguevar Tinkerbelle

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MELBOURNE, CARROLL & PAGET Siouxline Goldilocks of Melriding
2nd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
3rd: COXON D'Arisca Danish Delicacy
Res: MCLENNAN Russteck Currant Bun at Cheguevar
VHC: MUTTON Poshpride Alfa Lady

Champion Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CALLOW Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee
2nd: WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
3rd:
Res:
VHC: