Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Laura Sexton

BEST OF BREED : BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
Dog CC  : BELL Tolberg Liquorice Torpedo 
Res Dog CC : MITCHELL Ch Bronia Biaggio

Best Puppy Dog : BELL Tolberg Liquorice Torpedo  
Bitch CC  : BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
Res Bitch CC  :  MILLS-JONES Carlita Welsh Princess

Best Puppy Bitch : BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
Best Puppy : BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
 


Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BELL Tolberg Liquorice Torpedo  
2nd: MILLS-JONES Carlita Made in Wales
3rd: CONNOLLY & DONNELLY Rosilath Emmet
Res: ROBERTS Denver Darling Superman
VHC: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CONNOLLY & DONNELLY Rosilath Emmet 
2nd: DUNHILL Gellijams Russian Sun
3rd: JENNINGS Jenivon Mr Mischief
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUNT Wolferlow George Brown at Carpaccio 
2nd:MASON Teckletown Something Magic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BELL Tolberg Liquorice Torpedo  
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Hear Me Roar
3rd: RUDKIN Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax JW
Res: HARDY Glynlythe Digging for Gold for Tattondale
VHC:  SHUTT Donnadoon Dust Till Dawn  

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: ROBERTS Wingcrest Supersonic to Denver
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Knock Em Dead Norman
3rd: BEACH Izia Klara Difino (Imp SVN) 
Res: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude for Jenivon
VHC: SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook Of Donnadoon

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Biaggio
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
3rd: ROBERTS Denver Darling Doctor Who
Res: COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
VHC: MELBOURNE D'Arisca Flaunt it at Melriding

Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
2nd: MILLS-JONES Carlita Welsh Princess
3rd: HUNT Carpaccio Mrs Bouquet
Res: ROBERTS Denver Darling Take Me Home
VHC: OAKLEY Ardenrun Roses are Red

Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HALSALL Shelsall All About Love
2nd:  
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Georgia
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Desert Orchid
3rd: COXON D'Arisca So Scrumptious
Res: DUNHILL Hollybirch Golden Sun at Gelljam 
VHC: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry A Star is Born

Novice Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
2nd:  
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Shore Lark
2nd: BELL Bronia Conchita at Tolberg
3rd: JENNINGS Ayseebee Diamond Sky for Jenivon
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Bellezza
2nd:HUTCHINGS Stargang Hot Cross Bun for Collidach
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Goosberry
Res: FAIRCHILD Truly Madly Ardenrun
VHC: CALLOW Garthorne Grace Kelly

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:  BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Mary Rose
2nd: HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW
3rd:  DUNHILL Shantallah Shady Lady at Gellijam
Res:  WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonata
VHC: RUDKIN Dynastydax Tiger Lily