National Dog Show 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr Wendell Moore 


 

 

BEST OF BREED : 5873 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn 
Dog CC : 5839 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Denver Darling Doctor Who - CC 
Res Dog CC : 5782 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW - RCC 
Bitch CC : 5873 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn 
Res Bitch CC : 5851 RUSSELL Mrs C Russteck Tea Cake 
Best Puppy : 5848 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
Best Veteran : 5827 NOLAN Mrs V Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval 
Best Special Beginner : 5768 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 


Class 2107 SBD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5767 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow 
2nd: 5811 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2108 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5829 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Metadale Lark Ascending TAF 
2nd: 5814 MCLENNAN Mr & Mrs G & A Cheguevar Paddington Bear 
3rd: 5860 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Tipping Point 
Res: 5844 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ravenwood Just The Ticket 
VHC: 

Class 2109 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5848 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
2nd: 5814 MCLENNAN Mr & Mrs G & A Cheguevar Paddington Bear 
3rd: 5811 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic 
Res: 5831 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Tick-tack At Royalmaple (Imp Rus) 
VHC: 5755 ANDERSON, Mr D & WATT Mr I Bronia Macario 

Class 2110 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5757 BARRETT Mr A Ayseebee Twinkling Star 
2nd: 5767 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow 
3rd: 5865 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 
Res: 5805 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck Sydney 
VHC: 

Class 2111 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5822 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggo 
2nd: 5843 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ayseebee Look Who's Talking To Ravenwood 
3rd: 5805 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck Sydney 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2112 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5848 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
2nd: 5814 MCLENNAN Mr & Mrs G & A Cheguevar Paddington Bear 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 2113 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5776 CAREY Miss D Donnadoon Dark Moonbeam For Debbiejay 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2114 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5832 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks 
2nd: 5867 STEPHEN Ms V E Bedu Stars And Stripes 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2115 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5782 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW - RCC 
2nd: 5838 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Wingcrest Supersonic To Denver 
3rd: 5866 STARTUP Mrs D J Curtisey Head Gardener 
Res: 5861 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Admiral Nelson 
VHC: 5869 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Go West 

Class 2116 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5839 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Denver Darling Doctor Who - CC 
2nd: 5763 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Barracuda 
3rd: 5870 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Wells Fargo JW 
Res: 5854 SCOTT Miss C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW 
VHC: 

Class 2117 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5827 NOLAN Mrs V Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2118 SBB (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5768 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 
2nd: 5813 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One 
3rd: 5812 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Daisy Magic 
Res: 5779 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire 
VHC: 5765 BULLINGHAM Mrs M J Bowetts Carminia At Stoweytop 

Class 2119 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5819 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Legacy To The Lark 
2nd: 5799 KENT Mr M & Mrs Y Lokmadi Catherine Wheel 
3rd: 5830 PRICE Mr P J & Mrs N F Samlane Happy As A Lark 
Res: 5769 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Aretha Franklin 
VHC: 5845 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ravenwood Tickety Boo 

Class 2120 PB (16 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5790 HARWOOD Miss E Picollo Teckel Sirena At Paradigm (Imp Rus) 
2nd: 5773 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Georgia 
3rd: 5783 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Rachel 
Res: 5780 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Hollybirch Golden Sun At Gellijam 
VHC: 5817 MERRY Mrs A Merryline Miss Moneypenny  

Class 2121 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 5851 RUSSELL Mrs C Russteck Tea Cake 
2nd: 5798 HUNT Mr S Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
3rd: 5787 GLEAVE Mrs J Stargang Krystal Kisses 
Res: 5778 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zoe 
VHC: 5768 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 

Class 2122 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 5774 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Grace Kelly 
2nd: 5823 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Bellezza 
3rd: 5791 HARWOOD Miss E Paradigm Dark Star 
Res: 5802 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Hebe 
VHC: 5768 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 

Class 2123 NB (9 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5783 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Rachel 
2nd: 5780 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Hollybirch Golden Sun At Gellijam 
3rd: 5761 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Desert Orchid 
Res: 5792 HARWOOD Miss E Paradigm Cepheus Flare 
VHC: 5821 MILLS Mrs A K Oniasid Pussy Galore 

Class 2124 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5849 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW 
2nd: 5806 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck De Montespan Of Melriding 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2125 PGB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 5762 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Simply The Best 
2nd: 5834 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Evil Edna 
3rd: 5758 BECQUET, R N & DARBY, P W H Messrs Stargang Liquorice Twist At Bescott 
Res: 5864 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Brown Silk 
VHC: 5766 BULLINGHAM Mrs M J Bowetts Aventurine 

Class 2126 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5824 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Angioletta 
2nd: 5803 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Cici 
3rd: 5794 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Kathington Just By Chance JW 
Res: 5828 ODDIE Mr M Riowood Tiger Socks 
VHC: 5771 BURKE, S & MANSTON, R Mesdames Radclyffe Acanthus 

Class 2127 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 5873 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn 
2nd: 5784 ERGIS Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Rapunzel With Melriding 
3rd: 5764 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Mr & Mrs J Ch Stargang Cherry Berry 
Res: 5816 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale 
VHC: 5836 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (I 

Class 2128 VB NO ENTRIES