Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Miss Dianna Spavin
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 2896 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale
Dog CC : 2860 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
Res Dog CC : 2871 COXON Mrs L Ch Distinctly So D'arisca
Bitch CC : 2896 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale
Res Bitch CC : 2868 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Georgia
Best Puppy : 2862 BELL Mrs L Tolberg Jelly Tot & Hound Puppy Group 3
Best Veteran : 2895 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ch Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding
Best Special Beginner : 2864 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow


Class 1348 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2883 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Ch Kathington Coeur De Lion
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1349 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2875 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Gellijams Russian Sun
2nd: 2863 BELL Mrs L Tolberg Liquorice Torpedo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1350 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2904 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Metadale Lark Ascending
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1351 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2885 HUNT Mr J Wolferlow George Brown At Carpaccio
2nd: 2891 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic JW
3rd: 2908 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Dusk Till Dawn
Res:
VHC:

Class 1352 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2864 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1353 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2912 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura
2nd: 2877 EDMONDSON Miss M Irenvy Hocus Pocus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1354 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2859 BARRETT Mr A Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd: 2909 SHUTT Mrs M E Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1355 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2860 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
2nd: 2871 COXON Mrs L Ch Distinctly So D'arisca
3rd: 2905 SCOTT Miss C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 1356 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2864 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1357 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1358 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2895 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ch Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1359 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2862 BELL Mrs L Tolberg Jelly Tot
2nd: 2886 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Mrs Bouquet
3rd: 2872 COXON Mrs L Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
Res: 2874 DICKINSON Mrs D Daxamore Reve De Infini
VHC:

Class 1360 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2899 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Legacy To The Lark
2nd: 2865 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Aretha Franklin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1361 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2868 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Georgia
2nd: 2881 GLEAVE Mrs J Stargang Krystal Kisses
3rd: 2892 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One
Res: 2906 SCOTT Miss C M Wolferlow La Sioux
VHC: 2913 STRANGE Mrs C Cazdachs Ziva David

Class 1362 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2866 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly JW
2nd: 2858 ANSELL Mrs W Wolferlow Peggie Sue Myojo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1363 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2910 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Carolina Moon
2nd: 2889 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Hebe
3rd: 2897 MELBOURNE, Mrs D & CARROLL, Mr G & PAGET Mr M J Melriding Sea Infanta
Res:
VHC:

Class 1364 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2869 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Grace Kelly
2nd: 2884 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Kathington Just By Chance JW
3rd: 2890 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Cici
Res: 2903 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Angioletta
VHC: 2867 BULLIS Mrs A J Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey Sh.CM

Class 1365 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2896 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale
2nd: 2918 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Sonata
3rd: 2887 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW
Res: 2911 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Dreamdust
VHC: 2876 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam

Class 1366 SBB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2865 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Aretha Franklin
2nd: 2915 UPTON Mrs D V Denval Tantalize
3rd: 2882 HARRISON Miss L A Lodargeo Shooting Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 1367 GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2892 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One
2nd: 2914 TAYLOR Miss J L Debbiejay Magical Flo
3rd:
Res:
VHC: