Dachshund Club of Wales 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired) - No CCs

Judge: Becki Rowe
 

BEST OF BREED : HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
Best Dog  : PAGET & CARROLL Metadale Lark Ascending 
Res Best Dog  : STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 

Best Puppy Dog : PAGET & CARROLL Metadale Lark Ascending 
Best Bitch  : HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
Res Best Bitch  :  METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy To The Lark

Best Puppy Bitch : METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy To The Lark
Best Puppy : PAGET & CARROLL Metadale Lark Ascending 
Best Veteran : WEST Archidax Bonneville 


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BEACH & BEACH Lodargeo Volcano  
2nd: OWEN Gwendary Pickpocket 
3rd: DUNHILL Gellijams Russian Sun 
Res:
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Metadale Lark Ascending 
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BEACH & BEACH Riowood Arizona  
2nd: SHUTT Donnadoon Dust Till Dawn  
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 
2nd: ROGERS Beachdax Red Hot Blaze at Mynyddstud
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: RUDKIN Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
2nd: SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook Of Donnadoon 
3rd: BEACH Izia Klara Difino (Imp SVN) 
Res: 
VHC: 

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: SMITH & CONNOR Ch Bronia Gregorio JW Sh.CM 
2nd: BEACH Mario Klara Difino (Imp SVN)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: WEST Archidax Bonneville 
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Linnet
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy To The Lark 
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Catherine Wheel  
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: MERRY Merryline Miss Moneypenny 
2nd: STRANGE Cazdachs Ziva David
3rd: BEER Charlinea Honeymoon Toast
Res: DUNHILL Hollybirch Golden Sun at Gelljam 
VHC: HARWOOD Picollo Teckel Sirena at Paradigm (Imp Rus)

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel 
2nd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Tiger Lily
3rd: KILROY Janacop Maggie May
Res: SHUTT Donnadoon Carolina Moon 
VHC: ROSE Pennydach Mystique

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HUTCHINGS Stargang Hot Cross Bun for Collidach
2nd: RUDKIN Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW 
3rd: HARWOOD Paradigm Dark Star
Res: BEER Charlinea Honeymoon Toast 
VHC: SELBY Isabella Made for Merryline

Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:  HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
2nd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
3rd:  WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonata
Res:
VHC: