Bath Canine Society 2019

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mrs M F J Pascoe 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 5132 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
Dog CC : 5125 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW 
Res Dog CC : 5150 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky 
Bitch CC : 5132 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
Res Bitch CC : 5163 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW 
Best Puppy : 5162 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
Best Veteran : 5116 CUMBERLAND Mrs J Whirlygig Wottatodoo At Mumysami 
Best Special Beginner : 5138 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One & Hound Spec Beginner Group 1


Class 1979 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5156 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Dream Chaser 
2nd: 5100 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Rocketman 
3rd: 5145 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Metadale Lark Ascending 
Res: 5157 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ravenwood Just The Ticket 
VHC: 

Class 1980 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5162 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
2nd: 5148 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Tick-tack At Royalmaple (Imp Rus) 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 1981 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5096 BARRETT Mr A Ayseebee Twinkling Star 
2nd: 5166 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 
3rd: 5103 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow 
Res: 5137 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic 
VHC: 

Class 1982 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5162 RUDKIN Mr J M Siouxline Ross For Dynastydax 
2nd: 5149 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks 
3rd: 5158 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ayseebee Look Who's Talking To Ravenwood 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 1983 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5167 STARTUP Miss J Curtisey Head Gardener 
2nd: 5115 CUMBERLAND, Miss R & CUMBERLAND Mrs J Mumysami Clicalicious For Yorami JW 
3rd: 5110 CAREY Miss D Donnadoon Dark Moonbeam For Debbiejay 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 1984 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5125 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW 
2nd: 5150 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky 
3rd: 5097 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It 
Res: 5165 SMITH, Mr M & CONNOR Mr L Ch Bronia Gregorio JW Sh.CM 
VHC: 5146 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Marvale Master Of Disguise  

Class 1985 VD NO ENTRIES 

Class 1986 SBD/B (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 5138 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One 
2nd: 5104 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 
3rd: 5137 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic 
Res: 5113 CUMBERLAND Miss C Mumysami Here We Go Again 
VHC: 5133 KILROY Mrs J Janacop Maggie May 

Class 1987 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5105 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Aretha Franklin 
2nd: 5159 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ravenwood Tickety Boo 
3rd: 5113 CUMBERLAND Miss C Mumysami Here We Go Again 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 1988 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5151 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel True Love At Royalmaple (Imp Rus) 
2nd: 5126 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Rachel 
3rd: 5139 MERRY Mrs A Merryline Miss Moneypenny 
Res: 5147 PEARMAIN, Mr D & SHERWOOD Mr M Delandmar Greta Garbo 
VHC: 5123 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Hollybirch Golden Sun At Gellijam 

Class 1989 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5132 HUNT Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
2nd: 5138 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One 
3rd: 5168 STRANGE Mrs C Cazdachs Ziva David 
Res: 5143 MUTTON, Miss T & MUTTON Miss J Montone Be Brave 
VHC: 5117 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zoe 

Class 1990 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5152 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Evil Edna 
2nd: 5155 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Daybreak JW 
3rd: 5102 BOURNE Miss S Yaapeet Theodora 
Res: 5099 BEER Mrs N J M Charlinea Honeymoon Toast 
VHC: 5136 KITCHEN Miss T Swingletrees Roses Are Red At Tarkdash 

Class 1991 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 5163 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW 
2nd: 5142 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Angioletta 
3rd: 5106 BULLIS Mrs A J Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey Sh.CM 
Res: 5114 CUMBERLAND, Miss R & CUMBERLAND Mrs J Mumysami Clickety Clic For Yorami 
VHC: 5108 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Grace Kelly 

Class 1992 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 5153 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Daphne Blake 
2nd: 5164 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW 
3rd: 5174 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Sonata 
Res: 5154 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (I 
VHC:  

Class 1993 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 5116 CUMBERLAND Mrs J Whirlygig Wottatodoo At Mumysami 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: