The Ladies Kennel Association 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mrs Geraldine Brace (Xemxija) 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 9163 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio 
Dog CC : 9163 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio 
Res Dog CC : 9177 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky 
Bitch CC : 9211 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn 
Res Bitch CC : 9133 CALLOW Mrs A Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee 
Best Puppy : 9130 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 
Best Veteran : 9168 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW 


Class 2563 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9156 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic 
2nd: 9146 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Wolferlow George Brown At Carpaccio 
3rd: 9117 AL-KUDSI Mrs J Swingletrees Tumbling Dice 
Res: 9214 ZAIVEJ Miss J Formula Uspeha Style 
VHC: 

Class 2564 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9120 BARRETT Mr A Ayseebee Twinkling Star 
2nd: 9129 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow 
3rd: 9156 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic 
Res: 9197 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura 
VHC: 

Class 2565 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 9163 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio 
2nd: 9176 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks 
3rd: 9160 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding 
Res: 9186 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ayseebee Look Who's Talking To Ravenwood 
VHC: 9137 CHARLESWORTH Mr A Keydax Leroy 

Class 2566 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 9194 SHUTT Mrs M E Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 2567 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: WHD WITHHELD 
2nd: WHD WITHHELD 
3rd: WHD WITHHELD 
Res: WHD WITHHELD 
VHC: WHD WITHHELD 

Class 2568 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9177 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky 
2nd: 9121 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It 
3rd: 9125 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Barracuda 
Res: 9171 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Ch Marvale Up With The Lark 
VHC: 9207 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Wells Fargo JW 

Class 2569 VD NO ENTRIES  

Class 2570 GCD NO ENTRIES 

Class 2571 MPB (12 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st: 9142 GLEAVE Mrs J Stargang Krystal Kisses 
2nd: 1239 ROBERTS, Mrs E & SMITH Miss C Inkums Hot Gossip At Rayol 
3rd: 9158 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One 
Res: 9157 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Daisy Magic 
VHC: 9200 STRANGE Mrs C Cazdachs Ziva David 

Class 2572 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 9130 BULLIS Mrs A J Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly 
2nd: 9167 MUTTON, Miss T & MUTTON Miss J Montone Be Brave 
3rd: 9210 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Too Darn Hot 
Res: 9158 MASON Miss A Teckeltown You're The One 
VHC: 9157 MASON Miss A Teckeltown Daisy Magic 

Class 2573 JB (13 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: 9181 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Daybreak 
2nd: 9147 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW 
3rd: 9132 CALLOW Mrs A Garthorne Grace Kelly 
Res: 9190 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW 
VHC: 9178 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Evil Edna 

Class 2574 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st: 9181 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Daybreak 
2nd: 9126 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Mr & Mrs J Stargang Song Of Ice N'fire 
3rd: 9122 BECQUET, R N & DARBY, P W H Messrs Stargang Liquorice Twist At Bescott 
Res: 9203 WEST Mrs C Archidax Betty Boop 
VHC: 9164 MORTLOCK Mrs C Donnadoon Simply Magic For Hertsmerry 

Class 2575 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9179 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp) 
2nd: 9212 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Sonata 
3rd: 9124 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Simply The Best 
Res: 9191 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW 
VHC: 9161 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale 

Class 2576 OB (12 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9211 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn 
2nd: 9133 CALLOW Mrs A Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee 
3rd: 9148 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW Sh.CM 
Res: 9127 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Mr & Mrs J Ch Stargang Cherry Berry 
VHC: 9150 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Goodnight Irene JW 

Class 2577 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9168 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW 
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:  

Class 2578 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 9168 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW 
2nd: 9159 MASON Miss A Magic Margret From Teckeltown 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: