Great Joint Dachshund Ass 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Heather Bennett (Stargang)
 


BEST OF BREED :  PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
Dog CC : BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
Res Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark

Best Puppy Dog : ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Hear Me Roar
Bitch CC  : PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian The X Factor

Best Puppy Bitch :  RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
Best Puppy : RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries)
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Hear Me Roar
2nd: BEACH Beachdax Red Hot Blaze
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BARRETT Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd: STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian for Hamoura
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Biaggio
2nd:PROTHEROE Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Knock Em Dead Norman
Res: SHUTT Donnadoon Dark Moon Beam
VHC: BEACH Mario Kiara Difino (Imp SVN)

 

Yearling Dog (7 Entries)
1st: MELBOURNE,& PAGET,& CARROLL Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline Jacob JW
3rd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Blackjack
Res: THOMPSON Black Button Sweet Heart
VHC: MASON Ostern Sonntag

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BEACH Izia Klara Difino (Imp Svn)
2nd: RUDKIN Dynasydax Secret Agent
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: SCOTT Danton Mr Brown
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark
3rd:  SCOTT Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
Res: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Aaron JW
VHC:

 

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
2nd: BUTTERSTONE Joshotto's Orange Blossom
3rd: FOSSETT Lokmadi Peggy Sue for Brysdax
Res: BEACH Beachdax Diamond Diva
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
2nd: DEER Moragden Dizzy Lizzy at Onadaire
3rd: FAIRCHILD Truly Madly Deeply in Ardenrun
Res: JENNINGS Ayseebee Diamond Sky
VHC:

Junior Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Grace Kelly
2nd: RUDKIN Keydax Layla for Dynastydax JW
3rd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Evil Edna
Res: KERRY Kreton Hebe
VHC: REED Deercroft Daybreak

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: REED Deercroft Daybreak
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: BELL Bronia Conchita at Tolberg
2nd: ROLLINSON Diamonddax Sassy Satine
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Goosberry
Res: WEST Archidax Betty Boop
VHC: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Something Special

Limit Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
2nd: MERRY Isabella Made for Merryline
3rd: ODDIE Riowood Tiger Socks
Res: RUDKIN Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
VHC: BEACH Beachdax Duchess Daisy Doo

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian The X Factor
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
3rd: PROTHEROE  Royalmaple Daphne Blake
Res: CALLOW Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee
VHC: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: KENT Lokmadi Hidden Dragon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: