Driffield Championship Dog Show Society 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr J E Hunt
 

BEST OF BREED : 2871 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
Dog CC : 2871 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
Res Dog CC : 2825 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW
Bitch CC : 2840 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi On Silent Wings JW
Res Bitch CC : 2842 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Hebe
Best Puppy : 2830 FOSSETT Miss B F Lokmadi Peggy Sue for Brysdax
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 2821 BULLINGHAM Mrs M J Bowetts Carminia


Class 1108 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2844 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck Sydney
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1109 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1110 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2854 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio
2nd: 2850 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding
3rd: 2876 STEPHEN Ms V E Bedu Stars And Stripes
Res: 2812 ANDISON, Mr J & PEEL Ms K Clentry Knock Em Dead Norman
VHC:

Class 1111 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2815 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Sea Bird
2nd: 2873 SHUTT Mrs M E Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon
3rd: 2834 JENNINGS Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
Res:
VHC:

Class 1112 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2825 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW
2nd: 2870 SCOTT Ms C M Danton Mr Brown at Wolferlow
3rd: 2818 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Barracuda
Res:
VHC:

Class 1113 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2871 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1114 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2834 JENNINGS Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1115 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 1116 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2830 FOSSETT Miss B F Lokmadi Peggy Sue for Brysdax
2nd: 2855 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Sancia
3rd: 2879 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Dachienne A Sky Full Of Stars
Res: 2835 JENNINGS Miss J Ayseebee Diamond Sky
VHC: 2837 KENDALL, Miss M & MILNES Mr J Holcombe Heidi Hi

Class 1117 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2858 OXLEY Mrs M P Dinkidax India Spice
2nd: 2864 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW
3rd: 2823 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire
Res: 2879 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Dachienne A Sky Full Of Stars
VHC: 2835 JENNINGS Miss J Ayseebee Diamond Sky

Class 1118 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2842 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Hebe
2nd: 2839 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Magic Dragon
3rd: 2824 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam
Res: 2853 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Something Special
VHC: 2856 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Angioletta

Class 1119 PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2832 HERRINGTON Mrs K A Kathington Just By Chance JW
2nd: 2857 NICOL Mrs D Chillis Sweet Girl
3rd: 2819 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Mary Rose
Res: 2821 BULLINGHAM Mrs M J Bowetts Carminia
VHC: 2836 JENNINGS Miss J Spud You Like

Class 1120 LB (12 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 2843 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Cici
2nd: 2872 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Blackberry Pie
3rd: 2817 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Simply The Best
Res: 2851 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale
VHC: 2866 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW

Class 1121 OB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 2840 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi On Silent Wings JW
2nd: 2852 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Garthorne Olivia Grace Of Melriding
3rd: 2826 ERGIS Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Rapunzel With Melriding
Res: 2874 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Carolina Moon
VHC: 2875 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Dreamdust

Class 1122 SBB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2821 BULLINGHAM Mrs M J Bowetts Carminia
2nd: 2823 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire
3rd: 2848 MASON Miss A Magic Margret From Teckeltown
Res: 2879 WHYTE Mrs J & Mr D Dachienne A Sky Full Of Stars
VHC: 2836 JENNINGS Miss J Spud You Like

Class 1123 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2849 MASON Miss A Ayla Starlight From Teckeltown
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: