Dachshund Club 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Liz Cartledge
 


BEST OF BREED : HUNT Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW ShCM
Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark
Res Dog CC : MITCHELL Bronia Biaggio

Bitch CC  : HUNT Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW ShCM
Res Bitch CC : HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff

Best Puppy : HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff

Special Beginners Dog/Bitch (14 Entries) Abs 7
1st: PERRY Cgrisford Heidi Hi
2nd: SMITH Wolferlow Admiral Nelson
3rd: MUTTON Montone Be Brave
Res: MASON Teckletown You're The One
VHC: HAMBLING Sunlux Leeloo (Imp Rus)

 

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs : 2
1st:  BURTON Swingletrees Roulett
2nd: HUNT Wolferlow George Brown at Carpaccio
3rd:  MASON Teckletown Something Magic
Res: WYETH Inkums Small Talk
VHC:

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BARRETT Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow
3rd:  BURTON Swingletrees Roulett
Res: MASON Teckletown Something Magic
VHC: LOMBARDELLI Kelmbeck Sydney

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Biaggio
2nd: ROBERTSON Ayseebee Look Who's Talking to Ravenswood
3rd: SLY Ardenrun Ronnie
Res: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STEPHEN Bedu Stars and Stripes
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Black Jack
3rd: THOMPSON Black Button Sweet Heart
Res: CAREY Donnadoon Dark Moon Beam
VHC: SLY Ardenrun Ronnie

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Jacob
2nd: SCOTT Danton Mr Brown at Wolferlow
3rd: SMITH Wolferlow Admiral Nelson
Res: BAKER & CLEMENTS Duke Midnight William
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Aaron JW
3rd: SCOTT Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
Res: BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
VHC:

 

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Desert Orchid
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
3rd: SCOTT Wolferlow Peggy Sue
Res: MASON Teckletown You're the One
VHC: STRANGE Cazdachs Ziva David

Puppy Bitch (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
2nd: SCOTT Wolferlow Peggy Sue
3rd: ROBERTS & SMITH Ayseebee Mistletoe Kisses for Rayol
Res: BURTON Swingletrees La-De-La
VHC: MUTTON Montone Be Brave

Junior Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Song of Ice N'Fire
2nd: REED Deercroft Daybreak
3rd:  KERRY Kireton Hebe
Res: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Evil Edna
VHC: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Wonderwoman

Post Graduate Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: REED Deercroft Daybreak
2nd: BULLINGHAM Bowetts Carminia
3rd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Tiger Lily
Res: MUGGLETON Mosiarto Miss Minimum
VHC:BLACKBURN Stargang Sea Serenade

Limit Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: MERRY Isabella Made for Merryline
2nd: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Mary Rose
3rd: PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
Res: WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonata
VHC: SAILSBURY Brocklewood Black Orchid

Open Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUNT Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW ShCM
2nd:WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Simply the Best
Res: KENT Lokmadi Goodnight Irene
VHC: MELBOURNE, CARROLL & PAGET Garthorne Olivia Grace of Melriding

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENT Lokmadi Hidden Dragon
2nd: DIMON Indyvic Enchanted Onyx
3rd: CROSS Stargang Sansa
Res: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Fabriza
VHC: