DACHSHUND CLUBS

BEST IN SHOW RESULTS 2019

Southern Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

DARES  Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms Long

Judge :  Gladys Mead

Best Puppy in Show

DANCE Emem Summer Sunshine Min Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

ERGIS Siouxline Rachel Min Smooth
PHOTOS Best Veteran in Show MARKS & JOHNSON Africandawns Night Hawk Long

 

   

Miniature Dachshund Club

Best in Show

BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Catch the Rainbow Min Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Min Long

Judge : Mike Turner

Best Puppy in Show

DANCE Emem Summer Sunshine Min Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

ERGIS Siouxline Rachel Min Smooth
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE Best Veteran in Show DAYKIN Ch Barratini Hot Gossip JW Min Wire
     

Wire Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True Min Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

MAES JONES & BATES Derochaise Manhatton Wire

Judge : Stephaine Goddard

Best Puppy in Show

ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

FULTON Bothlyn Penny from Heaven Min Wire
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE Best Veteran in Show MAES JONES & BATES Ch Derochaise Black Orchid Wire

 

   

Scottish Dachshund Club

Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn Min Smooth

Judge :  Lovaine Coxon

Best Puppy in Show

WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian the Dutchess Smooth

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

BELL Toberg La Di Dah Min Long
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE Best Veteran in Show RODGERS Ch Thundergay Bebop A Lula Smooth

 

   

Long Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MITCHELL Ch Bronia True Legacy Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

DARE Larkhund Sofia Min Long

Judge : Ros Rawson

Best Puppy in Show

DARE Larkhund Black Panther Darsoms Long
Reserve Best Puppy in Show GRAHAM Jadag Herr Bjorn Min Long
PHOTOS Best Veteran in Show HUTTON Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM Long
     

Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Master of Disguise Min Smooth

Reserve Best in Show

SEAGO & GIBBARD Amlida Spirit Smooth

Judge : Mrs Gillian Goad

Best Puppy in Show

WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian The Dutchess Smooth

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

COXON D'Arisca So Scrumptious Min Smooth
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE Best Veteran in Show NORTON Ch Matzell Maid in Time Smooth

 

   

Midland Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MITCHELL Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm At Bronia Smooth

 

Reserve Best in Show

ODDIE Riowood Tiger Socks Min Smooth

Best Puppy in Show

GODDARD Minard Darque Angel Min Long
Judge : Judy Burgin

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

CHAUHAN Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me Smooth
PHOTOS Best Veteran in Show STARKEY Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM VW Smooth

 

   

Northern Counties Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

HARRIS & MCLACHLAN Ch Swiss Dk UK Zarcrest Black Smith Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Smooth

Judge : Kath Herrington

Best Puppy in Show

FULTON Bothlyn Penny from Heaven Min Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy to the Lark Min Smooth
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE Best Veteran in Show COOK & RHODES  Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder Long

 

   

Dachshund Club of Wales

Best in Show

MCCALMONT Silvae Trademark Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

DARE Larkhund Black Panther Darsoms Long

Judge : Mike Caple

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

PAGET & CARROLL Metadale Lark Ascending Min Smooth
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE Best Veteran in Show STARKEY Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Sh.CM VW Smooth

 

   

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May Min Wire

Judge : Wendell Moore

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot Min Smooth
PHOTOS Best Veteran in Show MITCHELL Ch Bronia Fabrizia Min Smooth

 

   

Great Joint Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Trademark Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True Min Wire

Judge :  Ken Sinclair

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor Long

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

ROBINSON Skyswift Tennessee Honey Wire
PHOTOS Best Veteran in Show MOORE & COVERLEY Ch/Ir Ch Sentia I'm Bond James Bond Wire

 

   

Dachshund Club

Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

WILLIAMS & MOES Ch Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn Min Smooth

Judge : Anne Moore

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gabrieldor Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

DIBLE Liebling Calls it a Day Wire
Best Veteran in Show COOK & RHODES  Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder Long