Current Leaders

 Wire Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

Up to End of August 2018 - SKC

Current Leaders - Dogs 2018
Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Phillip's Ch Wiretap Here I Am 4   1 40
Wharton's Greyhayne Hooray Henry 2 1   25
Wharton's & Pughe's Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin 1 2   20
McCalmont's Ch Silvae Kinsman 1 1   15
Sorensen's Jethard Just Jive 1 1   15
Gibson's Allfrey's London Look 1     10
Moore & Coverley's Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond 1     10
Gibson's Allfrey's Heres Looking at You 1     10
Coverley's Ch Aventine Jamaica Inn 1     10
Moore & Malecka's Multi Ch Ex Sentia Devil's Advocate (Imp)  1     10
North-Row's Tendrow One More Time Barmaud   2   10
Marston-Pollock's Cloudside Oliver   1   5
Vine's Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine    1   5
Norman's Silvae Klansman   1   5
Vine's Cishelvine Caught Out   1   5
Paskin's Tendrow Replays the Red Guy at Kindeace ShCM   1   5
Mae Jones & Bate's Derochaise Manhatton   1   5
Seath's Ch Zlowfox Av Larhjelm At Sunsong (Imp Nor)    1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo 6 2 3 70
Vine's Cishelvine Just an Engima 2   2 20
Seath's Ch Hella's Ozlem At Sunsong (Imp Nor)  2   2 20
McPherson & Paterson's Brumberhill Bellisima 1 2 1 20
Mae Jone's and Bate's Ch Derochaise Elusia 1 1   15
Hutching's Tendrow I am the One from Collidach JW 1   1 10
McCalmont's Silvae Kismet 1   1 10
McCalmont's Silvae Trademark   2   10
Phillip's Ch Tendrow A Page in Time   1   5
Rowe's Boloria's Trick or Treat   1   5
Seath's Nor Ch Gando Av Larhjelm (Imp Nor)   1   5
Paterson & Paterson's Ambiesque Aperitif    1   5
Phillip's Tendrow Time N Time Again   1   5
Howlett & Prowting's Boloria's Arabella   1   5
Arthur's Tendrow I Am Legend with Elderkine   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

Name      BP  Classes
McCalmont's Silvae Trademark     3 3
Mae Jone's & Bate's Derochaise Manhatton     2 4
Vine's Cishelvine Canít Catch Me     2 2
Gibson's Allfreys Helena     1 4
Howe's Bramalodge Betsy Button     1 2
Seath's Sunsong Keep a Promise     1 2
Warren's Waggington Manhatten of Wagsford     1 1
Adams & Slimak's Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip     1 1
Hornby's Derochaise Miss Dior     1 1
Carruther's Stanegate Catherine Wheel      1 1
McCalmont's Silvae Trader       2
Chamber's Hototo's Lizzy of Pemberley       1
Stockdale'sDerochaise Monterery       1
Wharton's Greyhayne Hooray Henry       1
Fitches & Fitche's Derochaise Master Design       1
Baxter & Baldwin's Hotwire Just in Case       1
Brown's Romanchi Neptunium into Tepotis       1
North-Row & Martin's Full Circle Barmaud Florence       1
Norman's Silvae Trade Name       1
Vine's Cishelvine Just a Kiss       1
Vine's Cishelvine Kiss Me Quick       1

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Boston Ch Show Chamber's Tendrow Black Pearl with Hototo Christine Chapman Hound Puppy Group 2
Dachshund Club of Wales Warren's Waggington Manhatten of Wagsford Graham Hill Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Southern Dachshund Ass Adam's Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip Gillian Goad Best Puppy in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Vine's Cishelvine Just an Engima Ann Kennedy Reserve Best in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Hornby's Derochaise Miss Dior Ann Kennedy Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Patton's Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars Ann Kennedy Best Veteran in Show
WELKS McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Hans Van Den Berg Hound Group 2
Birmingham National McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Mark Cocozza Hound Group 1
Birmingham National McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Michael Gadsby BEST IN SHOW
Birmingham National Moore & Coverley's Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond Serena Parker Veteran Hound Group 2
Three Counties McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Sue Ergis Hound Group 4
Windsor Stockdale's Fenwires Limited Edition Jenny Dove Hound Spec Beg Grp 3
East of England Gibson's Allfreys Helena Glenn Davies Puppy Hound Group 4
Midland Dachshund Ch McCalmont's Silvae Trademark Jean Hallett Best Puppy in Show
Leeds Gibson's Allfreys Helena Keith Nathan Puppy Hound Group 2
Northern Counties DA Gibson's Allfreys Helena Margaret Turner Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Paignton Ch Show McCalmont's Silvae Trademark Jill Peak Puppy Hound Group 1
Paignton Ch Show Prior Cooper's Silvae Keynote Steve Hall Special Beginners Group 4
Bournemouth Ch Show McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Jeff Horswell Hound Group 2