Current Leaders

 Wire Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

Up to End of June 2018

Current Leaders - Dogs 2018
Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Phillip's Ch Wiretap Here I Am 4   1 40
Gibson's Allfrey's London Look 1     10
Moore & Coverley's Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond 1     10
McCalmont's Silvae Kinsman 1     10
Gibson's Allfrey's Heres Looking at You 1     10
Coverley's Ch Aventine Jamaica Inn 1     10
Wharton's & Pughe's Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin   1   5
Marston-Pollock's Cloudside Oliver   1   5
Vine's Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine    1   5
Sorensen's Jethard Just Jive   1   5
Norman's Silvae Klansman   1   5
North-Row's Tendrow One More Time Barmaud   1   5
Vine's Cishelvine Caught Out   1   5
Paskin's Tendrow Replays the Red Guy at Kindeace ShCM       5
Mae Jones & Bate's Derochaise Manhatton       5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo 3 1 3 35
Vine's Cishelvine Just an Engima 2   2 20
Seath's Hella's Ozlem At Sunsong (Imp Nor)  2   2 20
McPherson & Paterson's Brumberhill Bellisima 1 1 1 15
Mae Jone's and Bate's Derochaise Elusia 1 1   15
Phillip's Ch Tendrow A Page in Time   1   5
Rowe's Boloria's Trick or Treat   1   5
Seath's Nor Ch Gando Av Larhjelm (Imp Nor)   1   5
Paterson & Paterson's Ambiesque Aperitif    1   5
Phillip's Tendrow Time N Time Again   1   5
Howlett & Prowting's Boloria's Arabella   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

Name      BP  Classes
Mae Jone's & Bate's Derochaise Manhatton     2 3
Vine's Cishelvine Canít Catch Me     2 2
Howe's Bramalodge Betsy Button     1 2
Warren's Waggington Manhatten of Wagsford     1 1
Adams & Slimak's Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip     1 1
Hornby's Derochaise Miss Dior     1 1
McCalmont's Silvae Trademark     1 1
Gibson's Allfreys Helena       3
Chamber's Hototo's Lizzy of Pemberley       1
Stockdale'sDerochaise Monterery       1
Wharton's Greyhayne Hooray Henry       1
Fitches & Fitche's Derochaise Master Design       1
Baxter & Baldwin's Hotwire Just in Case       1
Brown's Romanchi Neptunium into Tepotis       1
Seath's Sunsong Keep a Promise       1

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Boston Ch Show Chamber's Tendrow Black Pearl with Hototo Christine Chapman Hound Puppy Group 2
Dachshund Club of Wales Warren's Waggington Manhatten of Wagsford Graham Hill Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Southern Dachshund Ass Adam's Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip Gillian Goad Best Puppy in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Vine's Cishelvine Just an Engima Ann Kennedy Reserve Best in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Hornby's Derochaise Miss Dior Ann Kennedy Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Patton's Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars Ann Kennedy Best Veteran in Show
WELKS McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Hans Van Den Berg Hound Group 2
Birmingham National McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Mark Cocozza Hound Group 1
Birmingham National McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Michael Gadsby BEST IN SHOW
Birmingham National Moore & Coverley's Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond Serena Parker Veteran Hound Group 2
Three Counties McCalmont's Ch Silvae Solo Sue Ergis Hound Group 4
Windsor Stockdale's Fenwires Limited Edition Jenny Dove Hound Spec Beg Grp 3