Current Leaders

Smooth Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

Up to October 2018 - SWKA

Current Leaders - Dogs 2018
Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Armstrong's Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 8 3 7 95
Chauhan's Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas 2 1 1 25
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian San Andreas 1 2   20
Hunt's Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio 1 1 1 20
Goffin-Thorogood's Matzell Malizani 1 1   15
Norton's Ch Matzell Man of the Match 1 1   15
Chauhan & Cerasini Grand Ch Brownwood's Best Gift V Diagram 1 1   15
Paget & Carroll's Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale 1   1 10
Kerry's Kireton Beau Diddley 1   1 10
Macdonald's Jagies Nabucco at Bensarka (Imp)    1   5
Macdonald's Multi Ch Bensarka Phoenix Sun   1   5
Starkey's Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura   1   5
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy    1   5
MacDonald's Ch Bensarka Phoenix Sun   1   5
Tite's Ch Phaeland Special Driver At Rijobeau    1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Williams & Moe's Ch Cwmdarhian Look Who's Talkin 3 2 1 40
McNaughton's Cedavoch Rainstorm 2 2 2 30
Armstrong's Lauralee Girl Crush 2 2   30
Hunt's Ch Lauralee Miss Marple at Carpaccio 3   1 30
Armstrong's Lauralee To the Manor Born 2 2   30
Mitchell's Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia 1 1 1 15
McDonald's Bensarka I Like Twucks 1 1   15
Norton's Matzell Martha 1 1   15
Lockett-Walters & McDermott's Ralines for Pete's Sake   3   15
McDonald's Ch Bensarka Sarabi 1   1 10
Hunt's Carpaccio Silent Siren   2   10
Bennett's Ch Shardaroba's Dream Baby   1   5
Wand's Wanderhund Phoenix Sun   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

Name      BP  Classes
Hunt's Carpaccio Silent Siren     4 6
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy      4 4
Hunt's Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio     2 5
Chauhan's Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas     1 3
Armstrong's Lauralee Laugh Out Loud     1 3
Smith & Connor's Conchur Silver Sword      1 2
Jone's Adnerbs Rock a Billy Rebel      1 2
Alton's Kiersha Secret Star      1 1
Morton, Milicevic & Burn's Aidante Kickstars My Heart (Imp HRV)     1 1
Andison & Peel's Clentry Tooty Fruity     1 1
Balazs-Hirt's Gravelous Rogue One        2
Rodger's Glenariff Qui Vive at Thundergay       2
Jone's Adnerbs Oh So Beau Onslo        1
Tiriarll Caught Red Handed       1
Tite's Cwmdarhian Lohnro at Rijobeau       1
Playfair's Kaimknowe Not so Little       1

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Southern Dachshund Ass Hunt's Carpaccio Silent Siren Gillian Goad Reserve Best in Show
Scottish Dachshund Club Chauhan's Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas Katherine Herrington Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Smooth Dachshund Club Moes & William's Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Who's Talking Mandy Dance Reserve Best in Show
Smooth Dachshund Club Armstrong's Lauralee Laugh Out Loud Mandy Dance Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Smooth Dachshund Club Macdonald's Multi Ch Bensarka Phoenix Sun Mandy Dance Best Veteran in Show
East of England Hunt's Ch Cwmdarhian Hogan's Hero at Carpaccio Graham Godfrey Veteran Hound Group 1
Houndshow Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Maria Bryce-Smith Puppy Hound Group 3
Midland Dachshund Ch Armstrong's Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Jean Hallett Best in Show
Northern Counties DA Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Margaret Turner  Best Puppy in Show
Welsh Kennel Club Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Espen Engh Puppy Hound Group 1
City of Birmingham Hunt's Ch Cwmdarhian Hogan's Hero at Carpaccio Albert Wight Veteran Hound Group 2
Belfast Ch Show Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Keith Thornton Hound Group 1
Belfast Ch Show Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Mr S Young Puppy Hound Group 1
Belfast Ch Show Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Paul Harding Best Puppy in Show
South Wales KA Moes & William's Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy Mark Coccoza Puppy Hound Group 4
South Wales KA Armstrong's Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Zena Thorn Andrews Hound Group 1