Current Leaders

Smooth Haired

2019

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

FINAL RESULTS

Current Leaders - Dogs 2019
Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Armstrong's Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 6 5 5 85
Hunt's Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio 4 5 2 65
Paget & Carroll's Ch Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale 2 4 1 40
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels 2   1 20
Seago & Gibbard's Ch Amlida Spirit 2   2 20
Chauhan's Ch Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas 1 2   20
Kerry's Kireton Beau Diddley 1     10
McNaughton's Ch Carper AG Von Nordor 1     10
Starkey's Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura 1     10
Armstrong's Lauralee Oliver Twist   1   5
Cunningham's Clentry Back To Black For Celandine   1   5
Hughe's Matzell Matamua at Ivcar   1   5
Paterson & Paterson's Phaeland Second Delivery To Ambiesque    1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2019

Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Mitchell's Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia 5 2 3 60
Williams & Moe's Ch Cwmdarhian The Dutchess 3 1 1 35
Armstrong's Ch Lauralee To the Manor Born 1 5   35
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 1 4   35
Chauhan's Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me  2   1 20
McNaughton's Cedavoch Rainstorm 2   1 20
Williams & Moe's Ch Cwmdarhian Look Who's Talkin 1 1   15
McDonald's Ch Bensarka I Like Twucks 1   1 10
Higgin's Leveliss Drink Down the Moon 1     10
Lockett Walter's & McDermott's Ralines for Pete's Sake 1     10
Norton's Matzell Myrtle 1     10
Rodger's Ch Thundergay Be Bop A Lula   1     10
Norton's Matzell Martha   2   10
Borrelli's Carpaccio Black Pearl   1   5
Hunt's Carpaccio Faberge   1   5
Norton's Matzell Minella   1   5
Wand's Wanderhund Phoenix Sky   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2019

Name  Best Puppy's Class Wins
Chauhan's Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me  6 7
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Hot Onya Heels  3 3
Armstrong's Lauralee Oliver Twist 2 5
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian the Dutchess 2 0
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair 1 5
Valentine's Amlida Tamora to Tiffwazz 1 2
Hunt's Carpaccio Faberge 1 1
McDonald's Bensarka Limerick 1 1
Playfair's Kaimknowe Ansas 1 1
Stark's Adnerbs Won Vision Of Gobannium  1 1
Armstrong & Clement's Hans So Low   2
Chauhan's Raajput's Any Victory Will Do    2
Heel's  Daxanory Menacing Dennis   2
Armstrong & Armstrong's Owlander First Edition   1
Borrelli's Philabar The Original    1
Burke & Manston's Bonavoir Murdoch   1
Chance & Dod's Dotlun Pink Gin   1
Gregory & Delaney Bensarka Clodiagh   1
Heel's  Daxanory Ravishing Meg   1
Heel's  Daxanory Ravishing Minx   1
Johnson's Patouche Siegfried   1
Playfair's Kaimknowe Secret   1
Rodger's Cedavoch Sophisticate at Thundergay   1
Tomlinson's Bensarka Emerald Isle     1

Current Leaders - Top Breeder 2019

TOP BREEDER POINTS PROGENY TOTAL POINTS
LAURALEE 45 5 225
CWMDARHIAN 40 4 105
MATZELL 25 4 30
CARPACCIO 20 3 20
CEDAVOCH 20 2 80
WANDERHUND 10 2 20
ADNERB 10 1 20
AMLIDA 10 1 20
LEVELISS 10 1 10
RALINES 10 1 10
KIRETON 10 1 10
BENSARKA 10 1 10
THUNDERGAY 10 1 10
PHAELAND 5 1 5
CLENTRY 5 1 5

 

MAJOR AWARDS 2019

Show Name   Judge Award
Boston Ch Show Hunt's Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn at Carpaccio Anne McDonald Hound Group 3
Scottish Dachshund Club Williams & Moe's Cwndarhian the Dutchess Lovaine Coxon Best Puppy in Show
Scottish Dachshund Club Rodger's Ch Thundergay Bebop A Lula Lovaine Coxon Best Veteran in Show
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club Seago & Gibbard's Amlida Spirit Gillian Goad Reserve Best in Show
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club Williams & Moe's Cwndarhian the Dutchess Gillian Goad Best Puppy in Show
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club Norton's Ch Matzell Maid in Time Gillian Goad Best Veteran in Show
WELKS Chapman-Reith's Wanderhund Let's Celebrate for Hayvenhund Kathy Gorman Hound Spec Beginner Group 1
East of England Chaunhan's Adnerb Take a Chance on Me Rob Sansom Hound Puppy Group 4
East of England Starkey's Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Ian Millar Hound Veteran Group 4
Midland Dachshund Club Mitchell's Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia Judy Burgin Best in Show
Midland Dachshund Club Chaunhan's Adnerb Take a Chance on Me Judy Burgin Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Midland Dachshund Club Starkey's Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Judy Burgin Best Veteran in Show
Northern Counties DA Armstrong's Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Kath Herrington Reserve Best in Show
Paignton Mitchell's Ch Cedavoch Solar Storm at Bronia Jeff Horswell Hound Group 4
Welsh Kennel Club Starkey's Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Tony Allcock Hound Veteran Group 2
Dachshund Club of Wales Starkey's Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura Mike Caple Best Veteran in Show
South Wales Stark's Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium Peter Clifton Hound Puppy Group 4
Driffield Starkey's Ch Carpaccio Jasper From Hamoura John Walton Haddon Hound Veteran Group 2