Current Leaders

Miniature Wire Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

Up to October 2018 - SWKA

Current Leaders - Dogs 2018
Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Rose's Ch Ridanflight Ricardo 7 2 1 80
Kirkwood-Emery's Ch Helydon Laird Loki 4   2 40
Jone's Ch Bimini Starstruck 2 3   35
Thorn Andrew's Ch Drakesleat On the Nod 2 2   30
Thorn Andrew's Ch Drakesleat Win A Lot 1 1   15
Russell's Russteck Wyred in the Blood 1   1 10
De Donatis's Multi/Int Ch Dreamdax Easy to Love (Itl) 1     10
Tomsett's Dajean Starstruck  1     10
Feetham's Kimbleholme Jackpot 1     10
Hayward's Ch Foxearth Fiddler on the Roof   2   10
Russell's Russteck the Bruce   2   10
Kugow & Holt's Ch Waldmeister Aldo   1   5
Busta's CZ/LUX/ITA Ch Simply Clever Vitoraz   1   5
Furneaux's Bassodon Zugzwang   1   5
Fulton's Bothlyn Super Trouper   1   5
Jone's Carlita Sunrise    1   5
Clare's Lordscarnie Love God   1   5
Heather's Ravensbeech Rossini with Whiteorchard    1   5
Thorn Andrew's Drakesleat Evan Sent   1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Thorn Andrew's Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True 4 3 3 55
Blackburn's Ch Stargang Catch the Rainbow 5   4 50
Jone's Bimini Blue Moon 2 2 2 30
Kirkwood-Emery's Ch Helydon Fabulous Freya 2 2 2 30
Ergis & Merry's Drakesleat Trial N'Error for Siouxline 1 3 1 25
Dance's Ch Emem Gloria Sunshine 2   1 20
Barcella's ITA/INT CH Queenlord Skinny Love (Itl) 1 1 1 15
Daykin's Barratini Angels Eve 1 1 1 15
Smith & Moon's Ch Drakesleat Prim N Proper for Alncroft 1   1 15
Shone's Hanishan Lady in the Lake 1     10
Thorn Andrew's Ch Drakesleat Stitch in Time   2   10
Price's Samlane Belleza   1   5
Busta's Honey Please Donít Bite Vitoraz   1   5
Morris's Stargang Peggy Sue at Pennywave       5
Pain's Russteck Nicely Nicely for Ravensbeech       5
Feetham's Kimbleholme Queen of Hearts       5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

Name      BP Classes
Morris's Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave     5 6
Ergis & Merry's Drakesleat Trial N'Error for Siouxline     4 4
Thorn Andrew's Drakesleat Too Gud to be True     3 2
Jone's Carlita Sunrise      2 7
Week's Beldrew Flora At Avon      1 4
Kirkwood's Helydon Magical Mika      1 2
Thorn Andrew's Drakesleat Evan Sent     1 2
Kirkwood-Emery's Helydon Lexie's Lily     1 1
Crossman's Janter Calliope      1 1
Thorn Andrew's Drakesleat Ivor Notion     1 1
Kugow & Holt's Waldmeister Jonah       4
Hayward's Foxearth Fantastic Mr Fox       3
Phillip's Gulliagh Loganberry of Robinswood        3
Mullen's Starhill Flirty Girty       2
Feetham's Kimbleholme King of Hearts       2
Howell's Fallowmill Indian Runner       2
Kirkwood-Emery's Helydon Laird Loki       2
Rose's Dexidax Doris Day At Ridanflight        2
Fulton's Bothlyn Outlander       1
Russell's Russteck Still Dreaming       1
Kent's Barratini Ready to Rumble to Lokmadi       1
Mather's Gulliagh Cloudberry       1
Black's Bassodon Minerva       1

 

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Boston Ch Show Morris's Pennywave Top Totti Ben Reynold-Frost Hound Group 4
Manchester Ch Show Ergis & Merry's  Drakesleat Trial N'error For Siouxline Mr C Mackay Puppy Hound Group 2
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Thorn-Andrew's Drakesleat Too Gud to be True Ann Kennedy  Best in Show
Wirehaired Dachshund Club Thorn-Andrew's Drakesleat Too Gud to be True Ann Kennedy  Best Puppy in Show
Northern Counties DA Blackburn Bennett's Ch Stargang Catch the Rainbow Margaret Turner  Reserve Best in Show
Belfast Thorn Andrew's Drakesleat Ivor Notion Mr S Young Puppy Hound Group 2