Current Leaders

Miniature Smooth Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

Up to End of June 2018

Current Leaders - Dogs 2018
Name  Dogs CCs RCCs BOB Points
Paget & Carroll's Ch Marvale Up with the Lark 6   4 60
Barrett's Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has it 4   1 40
Mitchell's Bronia Biaggio   4   20
Coxon's Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca   3   15
Williams's Wilmerella Go West 1     10
Scott's Wolferlow Will Scarlet 1     10
Callow's Garthorne T-Rex   1   5
Protheroe's Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky   1   5
Robert's Wingcrest Super Sonic to Denver   1   5
Melbourne, Paget & Carroll's Marvale in Cahoots with Melriding   1   5
Blackburn Bennett's Stargang Barracuda    1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Name   CCs RCCs BOB Points
Hunt's Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace 4 1 4 45
Melbourne, Paget & Carroll Garthorne Olivia Grace of Melriding 2   2 20
Williams & Moe's Ch Cwmdarhian The Xfactor 2   1 20
Blackburn Bennett's Ch Stargang Cherry Berry 1 1   15
Melbourne, Paget & Carroll Donnadoon Sea Vermillion at Marvale 1 1   15
Williams & Moe's  Cwmdarhian Rule the World 1     10
Melbourne & Carroll's Stargang Glimmer at Melriding       10
Blackburn Bennett's Ch Stargang Star Anise   2   10
Callow's Garthorne Grace Kelly   1   5
Shutt's Donnadoon Dream Dust   1   5
Coxon's D'Arisca Danish Delicacy   1   5
Rudkin's Keydax Layla for Dynastydax    1   5
Kent's Lokmadi Hidden Dragon   1   5
Protheroe's Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple   1   5
Rudkin's Dynastydax Periwinkle JW       5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

Name      BP  Classes
Mitchell's Bronia Biaggio     4 4
Melbourne. Paget & Carroll's Marvale in Cahoots with Melriding     2 6
Protheroe's Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple     2 3
Hunt's Pelliroja Talking Italian at Carpaccio     1 1
Callow's Garthorne Grace Kelly     1 2
Rudkin's Keydax Layla for Dynastydax      1 1
Thompson's Clentry Nippy Sweetie at Zilveraat     1 1
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn       3
Paget & Carroll's Marvale Master of Disguise       2
Paget & Carroll's Marvale Miss Meera       2
Hunt's Carpaccio Clarice Cliff       2
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Jimmy Choo       1
Hamer's Ambershirl The Sorcerer       1
Metcalfe-Bilgin's Metadale Something Special       1
Shutt's Melriding Captain Cook of Melriding       1
Williams & Moe's Cwmdarhian Lady Gaga       1
Barrett's Ayseebee Talk of the Town       1
Shutt's Donnadoon Moon and Stars       1
Andison & Peel's Clentry Knock Em Dead Norman       1
Kent's Lokmadi Magic Dragon       1
Shutt's Donnadoon Carolina Moon       1
Protheroe's Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks       1
Oakley & Pearson's  Ardenrun Affenbach       1
Tryhorn's Moragden Flirty Gerty       1
Hyslop & Hyslop's Zilveraat Goldfink       1
Holland's Zarosa Admiral Flynn       1
Protheroe's Royalmaple Evil Edna       1

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Dachshund Club of Wales Hunt's Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW Graham Hill Best in Show
Miniature Dachshund Club Paget & Carroll's Ch Marvale Up with the Lark Ros Rawson Best in Show
Miniature Dachshund Club Callow's Garthorne Grace Kelly Ros Rawson Best Puppy in Show
Miniature Dachshund Club Kent's Ch Barratini Jeeves at Lokmadi JW Ros Rawson Best Veteran in Show
Southern Dachshund Ass West's Archidax Bonneville Gillian Goad Best Veteran in Show
Scottish Dachshund Club Paget & Carroll's Ch Marvale Up with the Lark Katherine Herrington Best in Show
Smooth Haired Club Melbourne, Carroll & Paget's Garthorne Olivia Grace of Melriding Mandy Dance Best in Show
Smooth Haired Club Mitchell's Bronia Biaggio Mandy Dance Best Puppy in Show
SKC May Mitchell's Bronia Biaggio Jill Peak Puppy Hound Group 3
Bath Bullis's Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey Mrs Lawless Hound Spec Beg Grp 1
Bath Hinwood's Longmel Special Truffle Mrs Lawless Hound Spec Beg Grp 3
Blackpool Paget & Carroll's Ch Marvale Up with the Lark Mike Gadsby Hound Group 1
Melbourne.Paget & Carroll's Marvale in Cahoots with Melriding Lee Cox Junior Hound Grp 1
Windsor Mitchell's Bronia Biaggio Lynn Salt Puppy Hound Group 3