Current Leaders

Miniature Long Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

Up to October 2018 - SWKA

Current Leaders Dogs 2018
Name  CCs RCCs BOB Points
Wood's Ch Wildstar Wrobinson 10 2 8 110
Harris & Mclachlan Ch Zarcrest Black Smith  4   1 40
Boyle's Ch Zarcrest Black Brewer 2 3 1 35
Robert's Ch Ralines Rob Roy to Denver   4   20
Wood's Wildstar Wreward 1   1 10
Latham-Jackson's Dolyharp Purcell of Urishay 1 1   15
Hall's Cliffmere Folk Art   3   15
McAlpine's Lampcien Trick or Treat 1   1 10
Way's Sudasam Livin the Dream 1   1 10
Poole's Findowrie Mr Bumble 1     10
Kennedy's Ch Denkena Loganberry JW ShCM 1     10
Phillip's Summerview Yogi Bear 1     10
Brook's Ch Lyndarlea Just Andy   1   5
Higgin's Ralines Just Jewels   1   5
Poole's Findowrie Franchaise   1   5
Paskin's Dinkidax Sandrayana at Kindeace   1   5
Bedford's Dinkidudlor Kintango Dinka   1   5
Barnsdale & Hayward Barnsdale's Chriskims Trail Blazer   1   5
Buchan & Kerslake's Devonwood Crackerjack at Helenium JW   1   5
Mitchell's Bronia the Wizzard   1   5
Sainsbury's Drymoor Moon Beam at Boscolla   1   5
Woodvine-Shone's Ralines Sazerac   1   5

 

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Mitchell's Ch Bronia First Impression 5   4 50
Wood's Ch Wildstar Wynnona 3 1 1 35
Geeson's Abydachs Avada Kedavra 2 1   25
Brook's Ch Lyndarlea Vienna 1 3   25
Walter's Ch Ralines Flirtini 1 1 1 15
Dare's Larkhund Sofia 1 1 1 15
Bell's Ch Tolberg Legally Blonde JW ShCM 1 1   15
Bell's Tolberg Cream Treat 1 1   15
Mitchell's Ch Metadale Coco Chanel of Bronia 1   1 10
Mitchell's Bronia Rouge One 1   1 10
Lockett Walters & Walter's Ch Ralines The Last Word 1   1 10
Oxley's Dinkidax Cyenna Satin 1     10
Worswick's Dolyharp Salut D'Amour 1     10
Hall's Cliffmere Levity 1     10
Mitchell's Bronia Witchcraft 1     10
Cohen's Ralines Red Bouquet for Hutzpah 1     10
Metcalfe's Metadale Ariadne   2   10
Geeson's Abydachs Alohomora   2   10
Lockett Walters & Walter's Crisp Fall Nights at Ralines   1   5
Allen's Penparc Crème Caramel   1   5
Mitchell's Ch Bronia Peach Fuzz   1   5
Johnson's Charpurdy Just Ification   1   5
Sainsbury's Ridgegrove Chocolate Drop at Boscolla    1   5
Rowell's Emmajesk Masquerade   1   5
Bedford's Dinkidudlor Malizy Yaisa   1   5
Lockett Walters & Walter's Ralines Good Tidings   1   5
Johnson's Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess    1   5
McAlpine's Lampcien Georgia   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

Name      BP  Classes
Mitchell's Bronia the Wizzard     3 5
Hall's Cliffmere Folk Art     2 5
McAlpine's Lampcien Trick or Treat     2 4
Dare's Larkhund Sofia     2 3
Lockett Walters & Walter's Ralines Honeycrisp     2 2
Oxley's Lokmadi Rio Bravo at Dinkidax     1 6
Mitchell's Bronia Witchcraft     1 5
Phillip's Summerview Yogi Bear     1 4
Mitchell's Bronia Rogue One     1 3
Johnson's Africandawns Just Divine     1 2
Whitfield-Robert's Dandydayo I am Moana     1 2
Jone's Cwmdarhian Emoji     1 2
Lockett Walters & Walter's Ralines Good Tidings     1 2
Poole's Findowrie Mr Bumble     1 1
Bell's Tolberg Cream Treat     1 1
Irvine's Bronia the Dutchman     1 1
Sainsbury's Drymoor Moon Beam at Boscolla     1 1
Shutt's Donnadoon Starlight       4
Johnson's Charpurdys Dandy Dutchess       3
Worswick's Dolyharp Fur Elise       2
McCarthy's Nagshall Love Constantly        2
Brace's Xemxija Devina       1
Mason's Tolberg Beezs Kneez       1
Drady's Indiko I Am the Music Man       1
Allan's Dolyharp Allegretto       1
Drady's Indiko Destined to be Cream       1
Bell's Tolberg Amber Alert       1
Latham-Jackson's Urishay Heart'n'Soul       1
Brace's Xemxija Ice Warrior        1
Hutton's Natali Victory Asmik to Dachalune (Imp Rus)       1
Shutt's Donnadoon Moondust       1
Brace's Xemxija Ice Warrior       1
Brace's Xemxija Ice Sundae       1
Poole's Findowrie Mr Mckenzie        1
Main's Scotiablue Matilda       1
Worswick's Dolyharp Music of the Night       1
Brown's Devoncream Crystal Tiara       1

 

 

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Miniature Dachshund Club Mitchell's Metadale Coco Chanel of Bronia Ros Rawson Reserve Best in Show
Miniature Dachshund Club Poole's Findowrie Mr Bumble Ros Rawson Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Southern Dachshund Ass Wood's Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Gillian Goad Reserve Best in Show
Longhaired Dachshund Club Wood's Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Anne Moore Reserve Best in Show
Longhaired Dachshund Club Whitfield-Robert's Dandydayo I am Moana Anne Moore Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Hound Ass of Scotland Mitchell's Bronia Rogue One Pam Marston-Pollock Best Puppy in Show
Blackpool Mitchell's Bronia The Wizzard Lee Cox Hound Puppy Group 2
Midland Dachshund Ch Wood's Ch Wildstar Wrobinson Jean Hallett Reserve Best in Show
Midland Dachshund Ch Lockett Walters & Walter's Ralines Honeycrisp Jean Hallett Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Leeds Lockett Walters & Walter's Ralines Good Tidings Keith Nathan Puppy Hound Group 4
Bournemouth Ch Show Dare's Larkhund Sofia Jeff Horswell Puppy Hound Group 2
Bournemouth Ch Show Dear's Quested Creme Teddie Mark Coccoza Special Beginners Group 4
Richmond Ch Show Dare's Larkhund Sofia Marion Waddell Puppy Hound Group 2
Darlington Ch Show Dare's Larkhund Sofia Simon Parsons Puppy Hound Group 1
Driffield Ch Show Harris & Mclachlan's Zarcrest Black Smith Ron James Hound Group 2