Current Leaders

Long Haired

2021

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

up to & Including Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club 2021

Current Leaders - Dogs 2021
Name CC's RCC's BOB Points
Robert's Swansford Gregorydor 3 2 2 40
Cook & Rhode's Abydachs Rides the Storm to Bournder 2   1 20
Dare's Ch Darsoms Zocratees 1 1 1 15
Robert's Swansford Gabrieldor 1   1 10
Mark's Labbadax Latimer Kansas 1   1 10
Cross's Loggeta Trouble in Texas   2   10
Garlick's Ranglewood Arashi   2   10
Mark's Labbadax Lewisville Texas    1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2021

Bitches CC's RCC's BOB Points
Dare's Darsoms Zymystique 4 2 2 50
Geeson's Abydachs Fire in Her Soul 2 1   25
Robert's Swansford Glendadora 1 2   20
Miller & Ryan's Bronia Final Fantasy at Cavallibrook 1     10
McGavigan & Pettigrew's Clentry Camellia for Pettigans   1   5
Cross's Glasvey Double Trouble for Loggeta JW   1   5
Geeson's Int Ch & Ch Abydachs Giving off Sparks   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2021

Name  BP  Classes
Robert's Swansford Gregorydor 6 7
ROBERT's Swansford Glendadora 1 3
McNaughton's Cedavoch Blithe Spirit 1 1
Fossett's Brysdax Skyfall   2
Geeson's Abydachs Return of the Night   2
McNaughton's Cedavoch Becharmed   1
Whitfield-Robert's Swansford Gleighdora   1
Cook & Rhode's Abydachs Free Spirit for Bournder   1
Garlick's Ranglewood Islay   1
McNaughton's Cedavoch Spellbound   1

 

Current Leaders - Top Breeder 2021

TOP BREEDER PTS PROG TOTAL
SWANSFORD 30 3 70
ABYDACHS 25 3 50
DARSOMS 20 2 65
LABBADAX 15 2 15
BRONIA   Fran Mitchell 10 1 10
LOGGETA 5 1 10
RANGLEWOOD 5 1 10
GLASVEY 5 1 5
CLENTRY 5 1 5

MAJOR AWARDS 2021

Show Name   Judge Award
       
Southern Dachshund Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Mandy Dance Best Puppy in Show
East of England Ch Show Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Glenway Dymock Hound Puppy Group 1
East of England Ch Show Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Glenway Dymock Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Midland Dachshund Club Cross's Loggeta Trouble in Texas Katherine Herrington Reserve Best in Show
Midland Dachshund Club Garlick's Ranglewood Arashi Katherine Herrington Best Veteran in Show
Leeds Ch Show Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Tom Mather Hound Puppy Group 1
Leeds Ch Show Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Tom Mather Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Leeds Ch Show Dare's Darsoms Zymystique Vivien Phillips Hound Group 2
Leeds Ch Show Geeson's Int Ch & Ch Abydachs Giving off Sparks Mark Cocozza Hound Veteran Group 1
Northern Counties DA Robert's Swansford Gregorydor John Bennett Reserve Best in Show
Northern Counties DA Robert's Swansford Gregorydor John Bennett Best Puppy in Show
Bath Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Mrs R Parry Hound Puppy Group 2
Bournemouth Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Stuart Milner Hound Puppy Group 3
Blackpool Robert's Swansford Gregorydor Wendell Moore Hound Group 1
Blackpool McNaughton's Cedavoch Blithe Spirit David Shields Hound Puppy Group 2