Current Leaders

Long Haired

2018

CLICK HERE FOR PREVIOUS RESULTS

FINAL

Current Leaders - Dogs 2018
Name CC's RCC's BOB Points
Dare's Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms 8 1 6 95
Mitchell's Ch Bronia True Legacy 2 2 2 30
Mitchell's Ch Bronia Lotario 2 1 2 25
Robert's Ch Swansford Grantador 2 1   25
Dare's Darsoms Zocratees 1 2 1 20
Bennett's Shardaroba's Country File 1 1   15
McNaughton's Ch Cedavoch The Alchemist   3   15
Metcalfe-Bilgin's Metadale Monteray Jack 1   1 10
Peat's US Ch Pramada's Xavier with Jordachs 1     10
Mark's Labbadax Lewisville Texas 1     10
Boyle's Ch Zarcrest Hugo Boss   2   10
Robert's Ch Swansford Warrador   1   5
Cross & Johnson's Africandawns Night Lement   1   5
Robert's Ch Swansford Kestador   1   5
Geeson's Abydachs Sieze the Night   1   5
Lewis's Trixhund Euphoria JW Sh.CM   1   5
Rodrigue's Darsoms Zydexta   1   5
Mark's Labbadax Latimer Kansas   1   5

  Current Leaders - Bitches 2018

Bitches CC's RCC's BOB Points
Robert's Ch Swansford Gemmadora 10 1 4 105
McNaughton's Ch Cedavoch Circe 5 1 3 55
Geeson's Abydachs Miraval 1 4   30
Dare's Darsoms Zeunice 1 2 1 20
Cross's Glasvey Double Trouble for Loggeta 1 2   20
McNaughton's Sweetest Taboo 1     10
Garlick's Ranglewood Laurel 1     10
Mitchell's Bronia the Dutchess   2   10
Geeson's Abydachs Kumala   2   10
Negus's Tarramist Krug Rose   2   10
Johnson & Cross's Africandawn Night Wizard   1   5
Metcalfe-Bilgin's Metadale Midsummer Dream   1   5
Burke & Manston's Bonavoir Ermintrude   1   5
Hutton's Dachalune Araxia   1   5

Current Leaders - Puppy 2018

 
Dare's Darsoms Zocratees     4 4
Johnson & Cross's Africandawn Night Trooper     2 5
Metcalfe-Bilgin's Metadale Monteray Jack     2 4
Mitchell's Bronia the Dutchess     2 4
Wedge's Peverleigh Autumn Loius At Dolans     2 2
McNaughton's Cedavoch Sweetest Taboo     1 5
Robert's Darsoms Zardonnay Swansford     1 3
Mitchell's Bronia D'Artagnan     1 3
Cross's Glasvey Double Trouble for Loggeta     1 1
Geeson's Abydachs Kumala     1 1
Wedge's Faulksfollie Miss Minaver at Dolans     1 1
Chapman's Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds     1 1
Paskin's Cedavoch itís Taboo at Kindeace       2
Metcalfe-Bilgin's Metadale Moana       2
Nicholson's Africandawns Night Tipsy at Betsymira       2
Booth & Isley's Romeo Rude to Abbalongdat (Imp LTU)       1
Burke & Manston's Bonavoir Beau Geste       1
Mark's Labbadax Montebello       1
Booth & Isley's Abbalongdat Eagle       1
Booth & Isley's Abbalongdat Under Attack       1

MAJOR AWARDS 2018

Show Name   Judge Award
Dachshund Club of Wales Dare's Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsom Graham Hill Reserve Best in Show
Dachshund Club of Wales Geeson's Abydachs Kumala Graham Hill Best Puppy in Show
Southern Dachshund Ass Robert's Ch Swansford Gemmadora Gillian Goad Best in Show
Scottish Dachshund McNaughton's Ch Cedavoch Circe Katherine Herrington Reserve Best in Show
Scottish Dachshund Robert's Darsoms Zardonnay Swansford Katherine Herrington Best Puppy in Show
Scottish Dachshund Paskin's Ch Abydachs Summer Dream at Kindeace ShCM Katherine Herrington Best Veteran in Show
Longhaired Dachshund Dare's Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsom Anne Moore Best in Show
Longhaired Dachshund Dare's Darsoms Zocratees Anne Moore Best Puppy in Show
Longhaired Dachshund Hutton's Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM Anne Moore Best Veteran in Show
Birmingham National Dare's Darsoms Zocratees Diane Spavin Puppy Hound Group 1
SKC May Mitchell's Ch Bronia Lotario Stuart Mallard Hound Group 4
Border Union Paskin's Cedavoch It's Taboo at Kindeace Nick Gourley Puppy Hound Group 3
East of England Dare's Darsoms Zocratees Glenn Davies Puppy Hound Group 3
Houndshow Wedge's Peverleigh Autumn Loius At Dolans Maria Bryce-Smith Puppy Hound Group 2
Houndshow Fossett's Brysdax Coco Mademoiselle Jeff Horswell Special Beginners Group 1
Midland Dachshund Ch Cook & Rhode's Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder Jean Hallett Best Veteran in Show
Scottish Kennel Club Paskin's Ch Abydachs Summer Dream at Kindeace ShCM Mrs N Evans Hound Veteran Group 2
Richmond Ch Show Cooper, George, Hendren & Hindson's Darsoms Zethro Sheila Jakeman Hound Veteran Group 3
Darlington Ch Show Mitchell's Ch Bronia True Legacy Stuart Milner Hound Group 3
South Wales KA Lewis's Trixhund Paddington Bear Zena Thorn Andrews Hound Group 4
Lancashire & Cheshire Robert's Ch Swansford Gemmadora Geraldine Brace Reserve Best in Show
Lancashire & Cheshire Hutton's Ch River Rumpus through Dachalune ShCM Geraldine Brace Best Veteran in Show
Eastern Counties DA Robert's Ch Swansford Gemmadora Wendy P Spencer Best in Show
Eastern Counties DA Burke & Manston's  Loggeta John Collins Wendy P Spencer Best Veteran in Show