Wirehaired Dachshund Club 2018

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Maria Lerego (Tecklegarth)

 


BEST OF BREED : VINE Cishelvine Just an Engima & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : PHILLIPS Ch Wiretap Here I Am
Res Dog CC : VINE Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
Bitch CC : VINE Cishelvine Just an Engima
Res Bitch CC : SEATH Nor Ch Gando Av Larhjelm (Imp Nor)
Best Puppy : HORNBY Derochaise Miss Dior & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : PATTON Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars & Best Veteran in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: PATTON Ch/Ir Ch Lesandnic Sea the Stars
2nd: CLIFFORD Ablebody Razzmatazz
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog/Bitch (3 Entries) 
1st: BAXTER Cishelvine August Breeze with Hotwire
2nd: WEATHERER Salixian Levante via Itsuitzuz
3rd:  ELLIS Greyhayne Lilibet of Vixendax
Res: 
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: Derochaise Monterery
2nd: Derochaise Manhatton
3rd: Romanchi Neptunam with Tepotis
Res: 
VHC:
 

Puppy Dog (4 Entries)
1st: WHARTON Greyhayne Hooray Henry
2nd: Derochaise Master Design
3rd: SMITH Salixan Eau Rouge
Res: Romanchi Neptunam with Tepotis
VHC:

Junior Dog (3 Entries, Abs 1) 
1st: ADAMS Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip
2nd: GIBSON Allfreys London Look
3rd:
Res: 
VHC:

Yearling Dog (4 Entries)
1st: ADAMS Wyldetarn Shoot from the Hip
2nd: PATTON Lesandnic Ludovic
3rd: BAXTER Hotwire Fire Cracker
Res: Ludlow Lapis Lazuli
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs 2 
1st: VINE Cishelvine Caught Out
2nd: ARTHURS Hototo's Bark at the Moon with Elderkine
3rd: ELLIS Vixendax Boheimian Rhapsody
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (6 Entries, Abs 2) 
1st: VINE Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
2nd: NORMAN Silvae Klansman
3rd:  SHAW Tendrow Moondance
Res: LANDRIDGE Tendrow Elberta ShCM
VHC: GIBSON Allfrey's Here's Lookin at You

Open Dog (5 Entries)
1st: PHILLIPS Ch Wiretap Here I Am
2nd: COVERLEY Ch/Ir Ch Aventine Jamaica Inn
3rd: PUGHE & WHARTON Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin
Res: PATTON Ir Ch Lesandnic Lil Etee
VHC: VINE & BAXTER Cishelvine Red Admiral

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries)
1st: GIBSON Allfreys Helena
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Can't Catch Me
3rd:  Derochaise Minnesota
Res:
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: HORNBY Derochaise Miss Dior
2nd: Derochaise Mariposa
3rd:  VINE Derochaise Height of Fashion
Res:  LEE Roteleitune Red Corvette at Mutzlee
VHC: Salixan Magic Noire

Junior Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: PHILLIPS Cloudside Quintessence at Clipperdown
2nd: Ambiesque Acertain at Bystock
3rd: ELLIS Tendrow One Moment in Time at Vixendax
Res: CHAMBERS Tendrow Black Pearl with Hototo
VHC: GIBSON Tendrow As Time Goes By

Yearling Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: VINE Cishelvine Just an Engima
2nd: SEXTON Molloeny on Top of That
3rd: ARTHURS Tendrow I am Legend with Elderkine
Res: WARREN Wagsford Hester
VHC: PATTON Lesdandnic Lily the Pink

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries, Abs 2) 
1st:  VINE Cishelvine Just an Engima
2nd: FITZGERALD Waggington Sophia at Harlisun
3rd:  ELLIS Greyhayne Lilibet of Vixendax
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (12 Entries)
1st: WHARTON Greyhayne Lotty Merry
2nd: SEATH Hella's Ozlem at Sunsong (Imp Nor)
3rd:  MAE JONES & JONES Derochaise Elusia JW
Res:  PHILLIPS Tendrow Time N Time Again
VHC: BUBB Rocinda Dora for Wyeknot

Open Bitch (6 Entries, Abs 3)
1st: SEATH Nor Ch Gando Av Larhjelm (Imp Nor)
2nd: WARREN Ch Wagsford Jennifer
3rd: PHILLIPS Tendrow A Page in Time
Res:
VHC: