Southern Counties

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Judge(s): MR COLIN GILLANDERS

 

 
DCC CH WIRETAP HERE I AM (IMP CAN) (MRS V PHILLIPS)
RDCC CHISELVINE CAUGHT OUT (Mrs R VINE)
BCC HELLA'S OZLEM AT SUNSONG (IMP NOR) (MRS S SEATH)
RBCC TENDROW TIME'N'TIME AGAIN (MRS V PHILLIPS)
BOB HELLA'S OZLEM AT SUNSONG (IMP NOR) (MRS S SEATH)
BP SILVAE TRADEMARK (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st ROMANCHI NEPTUNIUM INTO TEPOTIS (MR J & MRS E BROWN)
2nd SALIXIAN EAU ROUGE (MRS F E & MR I S SMITH)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st WYLDETARN SHOOT FROM THE HIP JW (Mrs L ADAMS)
2nd GREYHAYNE HOORAY HENRY (MS L WHARTON)
3rd BRONTILLOW GALLANT STUART (MRS J N DEAN)
Res WAGGINGTON MANHATTEN OF WAGSFORD (MRS A S WARREN)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st KISSDACHS BILBAO AT BRAMALODGE (MRS J HOWE)
2nd HOTOTO'S BARK AT THE MOON WITH ELDERKINE ( MR A & MRS T ARTHURS)
3rd BOLORIA'S MONSTER MASH (MRS J R PRATT)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st DEROCHAISE JUSTIFIED FOR CISHELVINE (Mrs R VINE)
2nd AVENTINE THE KING'S GENERAL (MISS D HINDER)
3rd TENDROW MOONDANCE (MS J SHAW)
Res TENDROW ELBERTA SHCM (MISS D LANGRIDGE)
VHC SILVAE KLANSMAN (MISS C NORMAN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st CH WIRETAP HERE I AM (IMP CAN) (MRS V PHILLIPS)
2nd CHISELVINE CAUGHT OUT (Mrs R VINE)
3rd CH DEROCHAISE BLACK TARQUIN (MS E A & MS H M WHARTON & PUGHE)
Res SILVAE KINSMAN (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
VHC ALLFREYS HERE'S LOOKIN AT YOU (MISS C P GIBSON)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog Or Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st KENTIXEN ABIES GRANDIS (MISS J FOGLIA)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st SILVAE TRADEMARK (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
2nd ALLFREYS HELENA (MISS C P GIBSON)
3rd CHISELVINE CAN'T CATCH ME (Mrs R VINE)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st AMBIESQUE ASCERTAIN AT BYSTOCK (MS H M & MS C PUGHE & FRASER)
2nd DEROCHAISE MISS DIOR WITH JACMIST (MRS J HORNBY)
3rd CLOUDSIDE QUINTESSENCE AT CLIPPERDOWN (MRS V E PHILLIPS)
Res TENDROW BLACK PEARL WITH HOTOTO (MISS C J CHAMBERS)
VHC BRAMALODGE BETSY BUTTON (MRS J HOWE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 3
1st WAGSFORD HESTER (MRS A S WARREN)
2nd TOBENKIPT ARTEMIS (MRS C K BLISS)
3rd SILVAE KEYNOTE (MRS A PRIOR COOPER)
Res TENDROW I AM LEGEND WITH ELDERKINE ( MR A & MRS T ARTHURS)
VHC SALIXIAN TEA FOR TWO (MRS F E & MR I S SMITH)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st AMBIESQUE APERITIF (MESSRS P & B PATERSON)
2nd CHISELVINE JUST AN ENIGMA (Mrs R VINE)
3rd PENDYFFREN MISS DOLCE BY ATAHIRA (MRS C DAVIES)
Res BOLORIA'S TRICK OR TREAT (MRS J & MISS R ROWE)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st HELLA'S OZLEM AT SUNSONG (IMP NOR) (MRS S SEATH)
2nd TENDROW TIME'N'TIME AGAIN (MRS V PHILLIPS)
3rd SILVAE KIZMET (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
Res BRUMBERHILL BELLISSIMA (MR S A & MR P C MCPHERSON & PATERSON)
VHC ROCINDA DORA FOR WYEKNOT (MRS H E BUBB)