Three Counties Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mrs D Norton
 

BEST OF BREED : 3557 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
Dog CC : 3576 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Ch Marvale Up With The Lark
Res Dog CC : 3544 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Barracuda
Bitch CC : 3557 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
Res Bitch CC : 3546 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Mr & Mrs J Ch Stargang Star Anise
Best Puppy : 3564 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding
Best Veteran :


Class 1143 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3558 HYSLOP, Mrs P & HYSLOP Miss E Zilveraat Goldfink
2nd: 3613 WILLIAMS Mrs H Chrisford Goldenballs
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1144 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3564 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding
2nd: 3581 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
3rd: 3572 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggo
Res: 3598 SHUTT Mrs L Donnadoon Moon And Stars
VHC: 3558 HYSLOP, Mrs P & HYSLOP Miss E Zilveraat Goldfink

Class 1145 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3599 SHUTT Mrs L Melriding Captain Cook Of Donnadoon
2nd: 3514 TAYLOR Mrs J & Mr P Teyora Nara
3rd: 3560 MASON Miss L Ostern Sonntag
Res:
VHC:

Class 1146 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3604 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Admiral Nelson
2nd: 3561 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ambreglo Storm At Melriding
3rd: 3607 STERRY Mr & Mrs H Barisse Asarabacca
Res: 3552 GITTINS Mrs T M My Mr Bo Jangles At Boomerloo
VHC:

Class 1147 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3544 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Barracuda
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1148 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3576 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Ch Marvale Up With The Lark
2nd: 3595 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
3rd: 3582 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky
Res: 3540 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
VHC: 3600 SHUTT Mrs L Donnadoon Waterloo Sunset

Class 1149 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1150 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3556 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
2nd: 3553 HARWOOD Miss E & Paradigm Dark Star
3rd: 3550 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire
Res: 3577 PERRY Miss R Chrisford Heidi Hi
VHC:

Class 1151 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3617 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
2nd: 3611 THOMSON Mrs D Clentry Nippy Sweetie at Zilveraat
3rd: 3601 SHUTT Mrs L Donnadoon Carolina Moon
Res: 3542 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Sea Serenade
VHC: 3577 PERRY Miss R Chrisford Heidi Hi

Class 1152 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3585 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple
2nd: 3551 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam
3rd: 3566 MELBOURNE, Mrs D & CARROLL, Mr G & PAGET Mr M Siouxline Goldilocks Of Melriding
Res: 3596 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Blackberry Pie
VHC: 3555 HELMANN Mrs J Janacop Maggie May

Class 1153 PGB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3545 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Miss H Stargang Mary Rose
2nd: 3586 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Daphne Blake
3rd: 3616 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Moulin Rouge
Res: 3571 MITCHELL Mrs J Energy Elegance Ferrari At Dubrey
VHC: 3567 MILLS Mrs A K Oniasid Pussy Galore

Class 1154 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3557 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
2nd: 3565 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Donnadoon Sea Vermillion At Marvale
3rd: 3619 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Sonata
Res: 3543 BLACKBURN Mrs E P Stargang Simply The Best
VHC:

Class 1155 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3546 BLACKBURN-BENNETT Mr & Mrs J Ch Stargang Star Anise
2nd: 3563 MELBOURNE, Mrs D & CARROLL Mr G Stargang Glimmer At Melriding
3rd: 3618 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian The Xfactor
Res: 3603 SHUTT Mrs L Donnadoon Dreamdust
VHC:

Class 1156 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3562 MELBOURNE Mrs D A Ch Golden Algonquinette Of Melriding
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: