Southern Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)  - No CC's

Judge: Steve Rose (Ridanflight)

 

BEST OF BREED : HUNT Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW & Reserve Best in Show
Best Dog  : PROTHEROE Ch Grandgables Crafty Lil Devil at Royalmaple
Res Dog  : PROTHEROE Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
Best Bitch  : HUNT Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
Res Bitch :  RUDKIN Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
Best Puppy : PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never at Royalmaple

Best Veteran : WEST Archidax Bonneville


Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: WEST Archidax Bonneville
2nd: WARD-BLOWER Metocaf Jorgy Girl at Willowmist
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries)
1st: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
2nd: BURKE & MANSTON Bonavoir Blackjack
3rd: Ayseebee Look Who's Talking to Ravenwood
Res:
VHC: 

Puppy Dog  (2 Entries) 1 Abs
1st: RUDKIN Dynastydax Jiminy Cricket
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries) 2 Abs
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) 1 Abs
1st:  TAYLOR Our Chocolate Chip at Trageeda
2nd:  WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willomist
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: 

Limit Dog (5 Entries)  2 Abs
1st: RUDKIN Dynastydax Secret Agent
2nd: BEACH Beachdax Black Magic
3rd:  WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willomist
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) 2 Abs
1st: PROTHEROE Ch Grandgables Crafty Lil Devil at Royalmaple
2nd: PROTHEROE Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky
3rd:  WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willomist
Res: 
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)  1 Abs
1st: REED Deercroft Daybreak
2nd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Fanfare
3rd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Evil Edna
Res: DUNHILL Gellijams Dawn Run
VHC:REED Deercroft Summer Encore

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) 1 Abs
1st: PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never at Royalmaple
2nd: DUNHILL Shantallah Shady Lady at Gellijam
3rd: ERGIS Sophie Grace by Siouxline
Res: STRANGE Lizzyachs Ellie May
VHC: CHAPMAN-REITHS Hayvenhund Along Came Polly
 

Junior Bitch  (3 Entries)  Abs 2
1st: BEACH Beachdax Red Hot Diva
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries, Abs 1)
1st: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Daphne Blake
2nd: OAKLEY & PEARSON Pamela Motown at Ardenrun
3rd:  LEWIS Ardenrun Maid of the Weald
Res: WEST Archidax Betty Boop
VHC: BULLIS Amaffrey La Vie En Rose


Limit Bitch (11 Entries)  Abs 4
1st:  BURKE & MANSTON Radclyffe Acanthus
2nd: MERRY Isabella Made for Merryline
3rd:  RUDKIN Dynastydax Tiger Lily
Res:  REED Deercroft Deep Secret
VHC: BEACH Beachdax Duchess Daisy Doo

Open Bitch (4 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: HUNT Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
2nd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
3rd: REED Deercroft Summer Serenade JW
Res: 
VHC: