Miniature Smooth Haired Results Years 2016 to 2020

 

Show 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

DACHSHUND SHOWS BEST IN SHOW RESULTS

Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show Best in Show
Boston Joy Middleton - No CC's Celia Mortlock - No CCs No CCs    
Manchester

Jason Hunt

Mr R J Morland

Ken Sinclair

   
Southern Dachshund Mary Murphy - No CC's Brenda Jones - No CCs No CCs    
Dachshund Club of Wales Peter Higgins - No CC's Gary Carroll - No CCs No CCs    
Miniature Dachshund Club Helen Geeson Marilyn Norton Cindy Dare    
Scottish Dachshund Club

Diane Melbourne

William Rowell

Susan Holt

   
Crufts

Zena Thorn Andrews

Sue Ergis

Katherine Herrington

Ellen Blackburn

 
Hound Association of Scotland 

Vivien Dunbar - No CC's

Karen Kennedy - No CCs No CCs    
West of England Dachshund Open Show Judy Squires      
WELKS

Jenny Startup

Carolyn Scott

Jeff Horswell

   
Birmingham National

Frank Kane

Helen Caple

Bill Browne Cole

Wendell Moore

 
SKC May

Derek Smith

Pamela Marston Pollock

     
Bath Hector Heathcote - No CC's Ken Andrews - No CCs No CCs

Mary Pascoe

 
Southern Counties Bill Browne Cole

Sallyann Elkington

Dagmar Kenis pordham

   
Three Counties

Darren Fellows

Zara Boyles

Dawn Norton

   
Border Union

Lyn Brooks

Tom Johnston

Helen Walters

   
Blackpool

Colin Wells - No CC's

Caroline Friend-Rees No CCs No CCs    
Windsor

Yvonne Kent

Emily Mitchell Graham Hill    
East of England

Sharon Shone - No CC's

Liz Millward - No CCs      
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Simon Parsons

Janet McCleod

Judith Armstrong

   
Paignton

Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin

Stuart Mallard

Michael Gadsby    
Leeds Mags Oxley - No CC's Jane Maxwell - No CCs No CCs    
Hound Association Mr Kreston Scheel

Carol Daykin

     
Midland Dachshund

Jeremy Goddard

 Phillip Rollinson - No CCs

     
Bournemouth

Dawn Norton

Jane Cule Brian Ballan    
Welsh Kennel Club

Liz Cartledge

Christine Sheppard      
SKC August

John Bennett

Gerry McFaul

     
City of Birmingham

Gavin Robertson

Mark Cocozza

Colin Gillanders

   
Richmond Johnny Morgan - No CC's Duncan McCalmont - No CCs No CCs    
Belfast

Anne McDonald

J Van Den Berg

     
Northern Counties Dachshund

Lloyd Cross

D Antonopoulous Valerie Phillips William Mee  
Darlington Ken Andrew - No CC's Tom Mathers - No CCs No CCs    
Driffield

Ros Rawson

Helen Wayman

     
SWKA

Jill Cross - No CC's

Candice Jones - No CCs No CCs    
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Club

Daniel Roberts

Lynda Billinghurst

     
Midland Counties

Sue Seath

Ruth Lockett Walters

Andrew Brace

   
Eastern Counties Dachshund Club Open Show Open Show John Bennett    
Dachshund Club

Wendell Moore

Gladys Mead

Liz Cartledge

Amy Callow

 
Great Joint Sue Roberts Ann Booth

Heather Blackburn Bennett

   
LKA

Fran Mitchell

Andrea Callow

Geraldine Brace